Collin College Logo
Collin College Basketballs Transfers
Four Year Transfers
NAME HIGH SCHOOL YEARS TRANSFER SCHOOL

Division I Transfers

     
Lekan Ajayi Quality Education (NC) 2012-2013 Eastern Michigan
David Samuels Phelps Prep (PA) 2011-2013 Long Beach State
Darington Banks Arbor View (NV) 2011-2012 Idaho
Hondo Webb Melissa 2011-2012 Lamar
Andre Corley Baytown 2011-2012 Incarnate Word
Aleksandar Isailovic Provincetown (MA) 2010-2012 St. Francis (NY)
Amos Wilson Newman Smith 2009-2012 Lamar

Kevin Hartley

Spring

2009-2011

Gardner-Webb

Alaiksai Patsevich

Belarus

2009-2010

SMU

Danny Agbelese

Washington DC Duvall

2009-2010

Hampton

Ruben Cabrera

Puerto Rico

2009-2010

UT Pan American

Tyler Hall

Pampa

2008-2009

North Texas

Adam Brown

San Antonio Churchill

2007-2009

Houston

Gilberto Clavell

Puerto Rico

2007-2009

Sam Houston State

Matt Read

Weatherford

2008-2009

Utah

EJ Kusnyer

Pittsburgh, PA

2007-2008

Mercer

Drew Allen

Flower Mound

2006-2008

Southern Utah

Jon Dupre

Houston

2007-2008

Pepperdine

Kendrell Thompson

Houston

2007-2008

Sam Houston State

Craig Stanley

Plano

2006-2008

Drake

Frane Markusovic

Croatia

2006-2007

American

Nick Shaw

Arlington

2005-2007

Stephen F. Austin

Quincy Sarpy Mesquite 2005-2007 Gardner-Webb

Roderick Adams

Cedar Hill

2005-2006

Sacramento State

Jaret Von Rosenberg

Sharyland

2005-2006

Hartford

Eugene Spates

Hillcrest

2005-2006

Northeastern

Matt Fullenwider

Flower Mound

2004-2006

Texas State

Danijel Zoric

Serbia, Montenegro

2004-2005

Illinois - Chicago

Aliou Kane

Blue Ridge, VA

2004-2005

TCU

Isaac Hines

Dallas Molina

2002-2004

North Texas

Jason Bray

Plano

2002-2004

Louisiana Tech

Demarquez Rembert

Kimball

2002-2004

Hartford

Alexei Korolev

New York

2002-2003

Arkansas-Little Rock

Noah Ballou

North Garland

2001-2002

Sam Houston State

Lance Burroughs

Southlake Carroll

2001-2002

Southwest Texas State

Kris Collins

San Antonio

2001-2002

Minnesota

Cody Payne

Sulphur Springs

2000-2001

New Mexico

Peter McNulty

Highland Park

2000-2001

SMU

Chris Warren

Lakeview

1999-2001

South Carolina

Simon Kent

Glenalta, Australia

1999-2000

Northern Arizona

Anthony Lever

Canyon Del Oro, AZ

1998-1999

Oregon

Ryan Driggers

Mustang, OK

1998-1999

Vermont

Stephane Dondon

Toulouse, France

1998-1999

Virginia

Antonio McKenzie

Plano East

1997-1998

Southern Illinois

Aaron Deeter

Denton Liberty Christian

1997-1998

Drake

Clarence Hickerson

Lincoln

1997-1998

Prairie View A&M

Chris McColpin

R.L. Turner

1997-1998

Texas

Tommy Shum

Plano East

1996-1997

Southern Illinois

Josh Ihde

Flower Mound

1996-1997

SMU

Ramy Shoukry

Newport Harbor, CA

1995-1996

USC

Josh Girtz

Arlington

1995-1996

Sam Houston State

Pat Easterlin

Plano

1991-1992

Wisconsin-Milwaukee

Matt Pearson

Lake Highlands

1991-1992

Drexel

Scott Pritchett

FW Pascal

19901991

New Mexico

Division II, III and NAIA

     
Jason Pospichal Prestonwood Christian 2011-2013 Warner University
Tyler Hysell Plano East 2011-2012 UT-Tyler
Kameron Price North Crowley 2010-2012 Oklahoma Baptist

Filip Stanic

Croatia

2009-2011

Campbellsville (KY)

Dedrick Dews

Dallas Samuel

2009-2010

York College (NE)

Lamb Autry

Schertz Clemens

2008-2010

St. Mary’s (San Antonio)

Shane Rogers

Flower Mound Marcus

2008-2010

Oklahoma City

Ced Henderson

Houston

2007-2009

UA Ft. Smith

Joe Robinson

Little Rock Hall

2007-2009

Campbellsville (KY)

Colin Perkins

Sanger

2007-2009

Concordia (Austin)

Jason Jackson

Frisco Centennial

2008-2009

UA Ft. Smith

Roy Giles

Houston

2006-2007

Missouri Valley

Jacob Klockenga

Plano

2006-2007

Lubbock Christian

Richard Adams

Cedar Hill

2005-2006

University of Texas - Tyler

Clark Hale

Azle

2005-2006

SW Oklahoma State

Jeff Cotton

Allen

2004-2006

University of Texas - Tyler

Ike Onwuchekwa

Naaman

2003-2005

Oklahoma Science and Arts

PJ Hatcher

Lewisville

2004-2005

Texas A&M Commerce

Leonard Bishop

Lincoln

2004-2005

Texas A&M Commerce

Jason Rabb

Kimball

2002-2004

Texas A&M Commerce

Kevin Walker

Western Hills

2001-2003

Texas A&M Commerce

Kevin Carter

Lake Highlands

2001-2003

Texas A&M Commerce

Moustapha Diouf

Senegal

2001-2002

Queens College

Brandon Twito

Sanger

2001-2002

Pittsburg State

Joey Koubek

North Garland

199820-01

Texas A&M Commerce

Jay Warren

Lakeview

2000-2001

Missouri Southern University

Cory Wicker

Richardson

2000-2001

Oklahoma Science & Arts

Mario Ivic

Solin, Croatia

1999-2000

Drury University

Ty Harrelson

Wichita Falls

1999-2000

Wayland Baptist

J.P. Reese

Plano East

1997-1998

Southeastern OK State

Nathan Miller

Westmoore, OK

1996-1997

Southwestern OK State

Mark Lee Houston

Sterling

1996-1997

Columbia College, MO

Henry Chambers

Wilmer-Hutchins

1995-1996

Texas Wesleyan University

Michael Hunte

Picharing, Ont.

1994-1995

University of Mobile, AL

Maurice Bullock

Irvington, NJ

1995-1996

Fairmont State, WV

Quincy McGraw

Seagoville

1995-1996

Texas Wesleyan University

Jeff Clarkson

Plano East

1995-1996

Tarleton State University

Dain Sullivan

Irving

1994-1995

Midwestern State University

Darin Miller

Garland Lakeview

1993-1994

University of New Haven, CT

Jerry Perry

Mansfield

1993-1994

Midwestern State University

Micah Kennedy

Allen

1993-1994

Newberry College,SC

Brian Smith

Carlsbad, CA

1992-1993

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Corey Shead

Wilmer-Hutchins

1990-1991

Midwestern State University

Antonio Simpson

Plano

1990-1991

Bethel College, KS

Tim Collins

Plano East

1990-1991

Mary Hardin-Baylor

Glen Waddell

Pinkston

1990-1991

Bethel College, KS