Collin College Logo
CCCCD Students Named To Dean's List



CCCCD Students Named To Dean's List

Feb. 04, 2002-The Collin County Community College District named the following 478 students to the Dean's List for the fall 2001 semester. Each achieved a grade-point average of between 3.5 and 3.99 while completing at least 12 credit hours.

ALLEN Jorge A. Becerra Abigail L. Boterf Jessica A. Brink Delmi E Cisneros Rebecca C. Collis Dianna L. Cooper Alan J. Coto Carrie Ann Courtois Mckinzie C. Craig Chris Croom Mark A. Crowder Kristin N. Debonis Joseph R. Dingman Kristin A. Farley Geoffrey R. Florent Brittany D. Gallaway Christopher Garcia Michael S Garner Tiffany D. Griffin Elena K. Guilbeau Marcia O. Gully Amanda R. Hill China M. Hulen Barbara N. Johnson Kayla B Jones Elina Kolonskaya Nicholas A. Kviatkofsky Edna D. Lim Kristen C. Martel Emily G. Mcmahon Michael Wayne Melton Emily A. Moseley Carolyne M. Oliva Patrick J. Pierce Jessica Quinn Shagufta Rahim Nandini S Rao Jeffrey J Redman Daniel T Ridgway Kirk Rouse Craig A. Smith Thomas L. Smith Jacqueline B Terrell Bryan J. Thompson Laura I. Thompson Harrison R. Ulrich Jr. Nicholas Umana Valerie C. Walker Nathan C. Wilburn

ANNA Sue E. Bariether-Cullor Laura Corrinne Jones Christy Jean Patterson Ashby A Williams

AUBREY Justin D. Harmon

BLUE RIDGE Lisa Walker

BONHAM Kimberly S. Boyd

CADDO MILLS Jeremy E. Rosenbalm

CARROLLTON Kevin R. Clay Cassie Le Dickerson Catherine L. Morrell Elizabeth A. White Debby S. Souza

CELINA Lisa A. Bassininski James Brent Berry Tammy Minshew Michelle I. Taylor

THE COLONY Margaret A. Adkins Ivy M. Bedgood Mary R. Curl Valerie R Fraize Peter Ignatius Fraser Renee N. Gonzalez Amber L. Harkless Jonathan B. Humphrey Jacob A. Kidd Andrea Lynn Orsborn Jennifer Smith Camille K Stedman Lauren Ashley Wright

DALLAS Brian N. Bookatz Brian J. Carter Robinson K. Chege Jeannie M. Colonna Amanda N. Dickson Jordan Evan Fraker Javier Gras Jessica Michelle James Shannon M. Lowe Awilda N. Moore Todd M. Moore Asal Mosleh Mindy L. Neisner Curfew D Owino Joseph D. Parkin David B Ruiz Cammie Sanchez Richard Scott Zankhana Y Shah Cristina M. Small Vladimir Y Sokolov Andrea J Stone Martin M Thira Anh Phuong Tieu Thu P. Tieu Jill L Wilkinson Lori E. Woolensack

DENTON Ubakamma S. Nwoko

FARMERSVILLE Bridget R Byers Mary K Guynes Rhonda R. Hockett Camille Lake Feliz Landes Gena L. Storck Hyein Ahn

FLOWER MOUND Nicholas D. Palmer FRISCO Kathryn Anne Baker Joshua I. Bowens Elizabeth A. Case Dani-Michelle Champlin Sheri D. Franks Kirk R. Gillman Sabrina M. Gillman Crystal Hoang Jennifer L. Lyrock Marcus R. Miller Ericka Montanez Sarah C. Netto Amalia Beronica Noriega Kyle Parsons Elen V. Petrosyan Taylor N Schmidt Elizabeth M. Trosper Todd A. Winger

GARLAND Sara B. Cave Mohamed A. Elsayed Melissa L. Holman Windy L. Marshall Diane Victoria Moore Sharee' D. Nichols Beatrice W Njuguna Kaylee A Sales Richard Andrew Synrod Kelli S. Vance

GREENVILLE Lana P Rhodes Jessica J. Ruddell

GUNTER Janice M. Jaresh HEATH Vodi E. Cook Susan K. Smith

HUTCHINS Ryan M. Woolever

LEONARD John C Bell Jaclyn J. Hahn

LEWISVILLE Stevan A. Klesper Nicholas R. Rogers

LUCAS Robert D. Holmes Richard A. Boss

MCKINNEY Amanda E. Allen Jessica Bestandig Renee M. Borowiec Robert M. Butler Crystal L. Clark Melanie D. Collins Andrews W Cope Theresa D. Covarrubias Katherine Cox Sarah R. Curtis Allison W Davis Amanda Lee Debord Nicole N. Dunham Madonna M. Dupre Mark Eiseman Brian J Enzler Mursheda N. Falgune Jennifer G. Flusche Jonathan A. Glover Jennifer Gonzalez Trevor Hall Alice A. Hiatt Kelly N. Hiltz Duy D Hoang Allen M. Keller Kristi M. Knox Bonnie Mays Clark Mays Forrest F. Mays Saba F. Meshesha Darrell G. Mounger Ii Wayne T. Nance Iii Andrew W. Nielsen Laurie Owens Tony Petrone Jennifer Delaine Pigg Aaron K. Pratt James R Reynolds Erin Elizabeth Russell Scott James Saunders Eric M Seeley Irina A Toledo Katie E. Treadwell Shawn C. Walling Karen L. Witt

MINEOLA Eric Michael Leath

MURPHY Mitchell D Fletcher Jamie L Scott

NEVADA Stephen G Mcgarry

PARKER Judy A. Delavega

PECAN GAP Trisha J. Ford

PLANO Keri D. Adams Eman Afshar Heather K. Alcorn Nicholas A. Ambriati Angela N. Archer Tiffany M Austin Gillian Ann Avard Joshua D. Bailey Haritha Bandi Keith J Barnes Annette M. Barnett Jennifer R Beaudreault Eric M Becker Jacklyn D. Bennett Dakshesh Bhalodia Benjamin D. Bliss Robert A. Bower Maryann Renee Brohard Chantelle L Brown Phillip S Brown Marcelino T Carandang Heather Elaine Cassell Juan Claudio Ceballos Brian Chang Walaikorn Cheevatrakoolpong Hui-Chun Chou Jin-Hee Chung Dean M Clutson Allen R. Jr. Coats Angela M Cortez Sarah M. Crandell Matthew A. Crawford Gregory S. Cummings Brandon Dale Melissa A. Decarlo Joshua J. Decker Jaime Marie Depalma Derek J Dodd Allyson F. Dudding Marc E. Duke Jeff A. Duncan Diana T. Dusek Patrice J. East Jennifer M. Edwards Mary C Eilts Parya Etebari Adam Brett Everett Pauline Fong Kathryn C. Frady Jessica H Frank Siew Sarn Freiner Chad D. Fryar Evan M. Gambrell Michael F. Gaynor Chadi D. Geha Mark A. Gibson Shawn P. Glover Elizabeth A. Glynn Su L. Goh Gilbert Gonzales Amanda L. Goodrich Jarrod D. Greer Robert Gullick Shawn B. Haag Patrick W. Haberman Massuda Habib Geoffrey C Hackbart Travis B. Hamilton Mohannad A. Hashem Denise A. Heath Michael Henson Jason K. Hiam Amy R Hoffert Joseph W. Holloway Gung Hsu Lindsay L. Huffhines John N. Humphrey Tyra S. Ivy Yunju Jang Kerri D. Jensen Bradley A. Johnson Neil T. Junco Nicole Marie Karis James C. Kelleher Peter S. Kelly Meghan R. Kimmel Lacey V. Kinkel Matthew C. Koelker Colin J Kubarych Angela M. Kyle Albert Ka Tak Lai Cecilia Y. Lai Sherilynn M. Lai Juana M Landeros Jonathan D Landers Kevin C. Lang Chu Tung Lee Yee We Lee James Newell Lenox Iii Raemon A. Lens Christopher J. Lewis Yinan Li Yuan Hsin Lo Glafidia G. Lockard Janelle Lynn Locke Amy N. Loendorf Suk Wah Ma Daniel L. Mabry Elizabeth J. Madsen Mika M Maranto Aparna Masina Peter V Mathew Mandi L. Mazey Patrick W Mccall Megan R Mccoy Krista A. Mcginn Kim R Mcnutt Jack L. Mcreynolds Selena M. Mehr Jason C. Mei Franco Marcello Meuti Joseph T. Minich Marcus D Minich Farzaneh Mirfakhraie Angella F. Mitchell Emily S. Moore Stephan Morris Bria C Mott Evan D. Muller Amanda N. Mullins Karen A. Najbert Gerti Ndrevataj Saeed Niyati Johann A. Nussbaumer Mark S. O'bryan Christina G. Oonk Melanie J Parker Justin M. Perry Jessica A. Peters Sarah R. Phillips Scott T. Polhemus Heather M. Powell Natalie C. Rahberg Jason P Ramos Preeti Rao Siavash Rastaghi Laura B. Reeder Jonathan P. Rippe Erin L. Rizzo Cheryl L. Roady Susan E Rogers Corinne M. Santia Jennifer Schroeder Nathan W. Shackelford Hanieh Shahnematollahi Benjamin A. Shook Gabriela Silva-Maceda Latoya S Sims Nancy E. Sisler Lucinda M. Slavik Bridget Smith Elizabeth M. Snyder Rebecca L. Snyder Rebecca J. Sothcott Jeffrey J Steele Theresa R. Stoermer Kristin N. Stonebraker Shana D. Summers Hui-Min Sun Jennifer L. Switzer Laila M Talley Amol Tamrakar Hiba Tanvir Tiam Tavakoli Helen Maria Taylor Samuel L Thompson Kim A Tran Vanda I. Ungureanu Oksana E Vorobieva Timothy S. Wagoner Tiffany D Waters Elizabeth A. Watts Alison M. Welsh Keri M. West Wendy Ray Westmoreland Angela M. Whitefield Douglas J Willingham Kathleen E. Wilson Kayl Wilson Huan-Ling Yu

PRINCETON Christina M. Burroughs Erin R. Coleman Jennifer J. Hendrix Stephanie Ann Lester Chelsea E. Parker Alma D Reyna

PROSPER Brittany Ann James Matthew C. Perry

RICHARDSON Muhammad Zeeshan Afzal Sakina Akbarali Charles S Antony Rebeca Y. Casillas-Medina Sreekumar Achuthan Cheerath David W. Conger Alejandra P. Duran Christopher Thomas Flanagan Gloria R. Frazier Yoko Fujimaru Diego Giraldo Marlene P. Grayson Wai Chi Ho Alison M Holler Marjam Jalili-Tabatabaye Christina T Muckey Adam P. Peyron Monica Pirvan Cameron M. Sells Kristie L. Semmel Jessica L. Sims Linh M. Tran Jennifer N. Wigant Kimberly T Wren Lisa A Yimbo

ROCKWALL Monika E. Beckert Kelley L. Cole Nicole Natalie Fiedler Jacob John Goellner Tiffany Lee Lanigan Misti D. Mason Ashley C. Nail

ROWLETT Shelley Allen Sarah K. Athey Cherise A. Cauley Ryan Scott Eicher Christopher P. Entrekin Julie A. Everett Janet M. May Pranav Shah Amanda Shaye Sullivan Ashley Rene Tobola Marilia S. Trevisani Tim J. Wallis

ROYSE CITY Joseph Eugene Ingram Kimberly R. Mckenzie

SACHSE Meredith L. Boyd Timothy R Folden Jeremy H. Lewis Hoa X. Phan Elizabeth F. Sanders Melissa E Staples

SHERMAN Jared M. Cook ST PAUL Erica A. Waldron

THE WOODLANDS Robert C. Kirschner

VAN ALSTYNE Brad J. Cavanaugh

WOLFE CITY Brent W. Fitzgerald

WYLIE Katrina E Clendening Angel M. Corson Samuel J. Dillow Cody R. Gibson Cory R. Henderson Jessica L. Jones Leslie Michelle Kesman Ellen J. Ritchie Eric H. Ritchie Destani N. Rosales Jared H. Seman Melissa C. Sherman Gina M. Spingola Christy L. Stephens Crucita M. Trevino Timothy D. Williams Justin D. Wooten