Collin College Logo
CCCCD Students Named To President's List



CCCCD Students Named To President's List

FEB. 04, 2002-The Collin County Community College District named the following 282 students to the President's List for the fall 2001 semester. Each achieved a grade-point average of 4.0 while completing at least 12 credit hours.

ALLEN Kruti D Agrawal Nathan R. Bedard Shauna M. Benoit Tiago G. Braganholo Jeanne G. Burns Catherine C. Gauthier Shannon M. Green Donna W. Hall Robert J. Hamlin Melissa Kramer Nicole L. Leiter Brandi M. Mccrory Michelle Perepiczka Cassandra S. Pillonel William N. Potere Malika N. Pritchett Shaista Rahim Neal Henry Rodgers Sharee Sanders Andrew M. Spicer Brenna Rhea Stephenson Rosemarie A. Tuck Chandra M. Webster Brandon B. Wilson Shelly Wolf

ANNA Joseph M. Gleason

ARLINGTON Heidi H. Chen

BIRMINGHAM David R. Phalen

CADDO MILLS Phillip Smith

CARROLLTON Kevin D. Beverage Rachael M. Boaz Matthew S. Hale Elizabeth N. Linder Kelley J. Moore

CELINA Deborah J. Swan

DALLAS Linda K. Choe Nicholas M Enwright Amy E. Falter Jamie S. Goodstein Michael A. Hoff Aboue J. Kobena Kathy Ann Mcanaul Heather R. Mickelson Herbert N. Nyakundi Jill L. Richardson Melissa Rodriguez Pamela L. Salvador Paul Sandman Yogesh G Shah Paulus M. Situmorang Preston K. Taylor Isis Leonora Torre Lilana D. Wofsey

DENTON Jennifer D. Davis

FAIRVIEW Roy S. Askins

FARMERSVILLE Kirsten Aubrey Mcclure Mark L. Rogers

FLOWER MOUND Jason B. Thornton

FRISCO Aaron Archer Frances R. Brodie Elizabeth A. Dalpini Rebecca Lynn Egger Hayley J. Fraze James Lee Gandy Michelle R. Glas Heather Lynn Graber Kellie R. Harrell Stephanie Renee Lamoureux Esther Chung Liu Craig S. Morris Kathleen Ann Noe April L. Prester Maria I Sigman Sherry A. Stephens

GARLAND Monica Dawn Bolton Jason Jesus Botello Julia Dale Busha Brenna Marie Eason Sudhan Shrestha Lesli Welch

GRAND SALINE Hannah O. Allie

IRVING Jill C. Tristram

JOSEPHINE Danielle M. Hensley

LAKE DALLAS Toby W. Burgess

LAKE KIOWA Michael E.J. Thomson

LEWISVILLE Flavia T. Belo Kristin L. Lucas

LITTLE ELM Kathleen Brown LUCAS Gregory Alan Deckert Scott L. Reid

MCINNEY Evelina Rodriguez Zuleica Albino Chris Allen Anshalika Bakhotskaya Stephanie M. Becker Rachel L. Bell Rosanna M. Borowiec Lisa A. Boudreaux Jennifer M. Brehm Jessica M. Clemones Jason R Crow Adam W. Daley Rachel M. Fettig George Colby Ford Kara L. Froman Kimberly Galvan Tanya Gleason Amber N. Hargrove Joshua C. Kersey Brian Kruse Aubrie M. Lewis Josef Lucas David E. Mcanally Cary W. Mcmillan Nadene E. Minyard Shelly L. Offerdahl Shannon J. Palfreyman Amanda S. Quarles Rebecca A. Runge Brad L. Scofield Deborah K. Shaw Robert E. Sturm Andrea R Throop Jennifer D. Turner

MELISSA Jill Mcmillan

MESQUITE Shannon M Langford

MURPHY Steven J. Daniel Jennifer E. Hargrove Tiffany A Karasienski Eric J Mann Michael R. Patrick

NEVADA Natalie M. Barylski PARIS Christie L Mcfadden

PARKER Jacie L. Schulman

PLANO Ifeoma M. Achebe Osame Agboaye Nicole E. Ambler Valerie A. Amfahr Sheba J. Aslam Lata Bandaru Josh B. Belcher Natalie J Bell Kim Beynon Leanne Beynon Nicholas B. Bober Jessica N. Breckinridge Eileen Cahill Marc C. Carter Jessica Cronin Jason C. Davis Julie A. Deckelman Sherry M. Dickson Yolanda Dittmar Angeline K. Dreskin Shauna L. Dudley Dana C. Dunaway-Willats Julia Dzerzhinskaia Richard B. Elliott David R. Eubanks Julia V. Fliagina Philipp Foroughi-Esfahani James K. Frazier Matthew W. Funk Jhonnatan Garduno Korosh Golnabi Kimberlee Granger Sahar Haji-Abdollahi Brandon P. Halverson Alicia L. Hardy Diana D. Harrelson Rebecca J. Hawthorne Machea D. Hernandez Austin E Hill Eleonora Isakova Adil M Khan Angelica B. Killion Wen Hui Lee Jennifer M. Lehmberg Chui Shan Leung Qiang Liu Mehreen Malik Joshua Manley Richard Thomas Manser Jr. David Maughan Robert R Maulding Jessica J. Mcconnell Christine C. Mcdonald Melissa L. Mckneely Nancy Messiha Lauren L Mitchell Jordan M Moon Angel G Nazary Grant R Neidenfeuhr Hannah M. Nguyen Karin M Nilsson Cassandra C. Palo Joann E. Phillips Aishwarya Prakash Bradley M. Prakope Megana Krishna Prasad Danielle C. Pugh Ramin J Rasul Ashley D. Riddle Shiva Saberi-Sarabi Michael J. Bracco Scott James A. Sharp Tamara N. Sookma Dirk V. Spencer Zachery D. Starnes Lyndsee P. Swafford Susan M. Taylor Debora A Terry Eyrusalem Tesfaye Areeba Rashid Usman Rajesh Vemulapalli Deborah L. Wallenfang Xia Wang Angela A. Watterson Davis Whu Dianna J. Wilde Sherry M. Williams John H. Woodward Qing Shi Xu Mayumi Yamazaki Katy L Zacharek Terry N. Marquard

POINT Dustin D. Black

PRINCETON Anna Dawn Champlin

PROSPER Emily J. Foster Erika D. Pensa Kelley M. Satarino Stephanie A. Schneider

RICHARDSON Jordan G Brown Kathleen D. Dollar Veronica A. Harris Lori. Johnson Richard B Karon Lakshmi Sailaja Manepalli Chukwudi U Opurum Jessica M. Owens Elizabeth D. Smalling Adam C. Young

ROCKWALL Zack R. Bowles Jared P. Gillispie Heath Edward Hellman Constance Nicole Kane Rachel N. Langley

ROWLETT Joy G. Babin Anthony W Bates Philip B. Murray Jennifer R. Richards

SACHSE Christopher O. Perry

SEGUIN Richard Anthony Wilson

SHERMAN Billy W. Chilton Richard A. Morford Deborah Stephens

THE COLONY Shawn M. Brightman Rhonda F. Burris Julie K. Cain Lindsey L. Hill Brandi M. Lea Lorena Locke Elizabeth Mueller Heather D Nevarez Lori K. Pierce Ashley J. Rowan

TOMBEAN James M. Dixon

TRENTON Michael C. Gallini Ryan P. Robinson

VAN ALSTYNE Steven E Powell

WAXAHACHIE Christopher M. Pevehouse

WEATHERFORD Rusty W. Hammond

WHITESBORO Chad Husbands David E. Lawler

WYLIE Brandon N. Beuerlein Brittany J. Beuerlein James L. Daugherty Jessica L Gray Misty D. Henderson Tania A. Lemons Sarah Mccullough Jenny Vass