Collin College Logo
More Than 530 Named To CCCCD's Dean's List



More Than 530 Named To CCCCD's Dean's List

Jan. 28, 2003 - The following students were named to the Fall 2002 Dean's List. To qualify for this particular distinction, each student had to take at least 12 credit hours of coursework, and in that coursework maintain an overall grade-point average of between 3.5 and 3.99.

ABILENE
Amanda G. Whitaker

ALLEN
Rikki L. Argabright, Nicole M. Belcher, Boris Betancourt, Matt J. Bianchini, Tonia B. Bleuer, Mindy Leigh Corwin, Esther D'Etremont, Teresa Lynn Degonia, Nguyen H. Duong, Michael S. Garner, Thomas O. Garrad, James C. Gilman, Ashley Crystal Jackson, Nicole Jan, Michelle Renee Kearney, Mathew D. Kell, Kirsten Lawson, Shayla D. Lindsey, Brekke L. Lockerd, Fernando Marinho, Patrick R. McKay, Steve Clifton Nabors, Adam C. Napper, Christopher Joel Potratz, Sanna Rahman, Melissa Anne Robitaille, Derek W. Rosenberg, Cheli B. Shankle, Alexander Shenkar, Nayer Quadri Sikder, Sarah L. Somers, Adrienne Renee Stephens, Jacqueline B. Terrell, Johnnie White, Matthew Caleb White, Robert C. White, Frederick Wiedner, James E. Wilder, Kristen R. Williams, Matt L. Wilson and Nancy Joanne Wilwert

ANNA
Ian M. Borton, Jody L. Broyles, Dawn Christiana Crabtree, Alta J. Gleason, Preston T. Gleason and Christina Marie Jager

ARLINGTON
Judith Wangari Olepere

AUBREY
Justin D. Harmon, Josie Luna and Jason M. Ryan

BLUE RIDGE
Christina Marie Weber

BONHAM
Reinette Burk

CADDO MILLS
Trisha Jeanne Yeager Perry and Chad D. Rector

CARROLLTON
Christopher Lane Drew, Elizabeth A. Moeller, Thanh Van Nguyen, Jeffrey M. Wereb, Kin Sit Yip and Michelle L. Zaccarella

CELINA
Jeremy M. Allen, Katie Barnett, Lisa A. Bassininski, Janice M. Hester and Delia T. Sandoval

THE COLONY
Christopher R. Alleman, Steven Dru Bolen, Rhonda F. Burris, Linda K. Devries, Laura C. Downing, Sheila L. Dunn, Elizabeth A. Fee, Nancy Louise Fosmire, Valerie R. Fraize, Melissa K. Gadd, Claudia Luisa Gallosa, Daissy Teresa Garcia, Julie A. Heus, Eric Alan Hoffpauir, Casey A. Hogg, Randall E. Low, Jr., Tamara Perry, Amy Blair Pifer, Ben A. Putnam, Laila Saifullah, Autumn J. Siebert, Holly A. Speights, Ivan C. St. John, Camille K. Stedman, Cody Douglas Wimbish and Ashley N. York

COPEVILLE
Matthew Talbot Marts

CORSICANA
Regina G. Mcneeley

CROWLEY
Meryl A. Bratton

DALLAS
Syed Bilal Ahmed, Patrick Todd Barry, Lewis E. Bowen, Justin Colby Bush, Robyn N. Caldwell, Jeffrey W. Cannon, Brian J. Carter, Boqian Chen, John C. Elliott, Susan N. Gathimba, Rohan Gowlikar, Gerald Hoch, Dallas Ryan Hogue, Kevin M. Inderhees, Neha Jain, Justin A. Jones, Christine Nyaboke Joseph, Amit Narendra Kara, Darmini M. Kara, Whitney N. Laude, Sameer U. Mir, Johnes Bogonko Monyoncho, Patricia Kokunda Musisi, Festim Naci, Ruth Wakonyo Ndungi, Ruth M. Ngethe, Daniel Munyambu Njenga, Marcela Odindo, Castro E. Opiyo, Pamela L. Salvador, Richard Scott, Zankhana Y. Shah, Paloma Blanca P. Solis, Kelsey B. Toney, Isis Leonora Torre, Dao T. Vu and Matthew Nathaniel Welka

DENISON
Charles J Beasley

DENTON
Kristen A. Barnes

ECTOR
Heather Leann Walker

FAIRVIEW
Michael J. Kunen Eriya Kunisawa

FARMERSVILLE
Donald W Killian, Jonathan D. Mckee, Eleya J McMakin, Francisco Martinez Sandoval and Russell A. Shields

FLOWER MOUND
Hyein Ahn

FORNEY
Aaron T. Hann Kristen Nicole Sanders

FRISCO
Kathryn Anne Baker, Rebecca E. Bellovich, Adam M. Brown, Chi Hao Chen, Aaron Conoly, Calvin Duckworth, Jennifer Hesser Farrington, Danielle L. Garcia, David Garcia, Jessica Ann Hale, Melissa M. Hann, Joe Michael Hawes, Sean A. Hoffman, Amanda C. Housley, Sharleen M. Jenkins, Jane Louise Jones, Stephanie M. Jones, Jason R. Knotts, Samira Moghadam, Ericka Montanez, Amanda R. Nightingale, Elen V. Petrosyan, Khanna V. Petrosyan, Amber M. Phillips, Yeimi Ponce, Amanda G. Roof, Timothy M. Sarnacki, Sherry A. Stephens, Achamma Oommen Thomas, Thomas N. Thuman, Bryan R. Vlastelica, Lihong Wang and Lauren Danae Witherspoon

GARLAND
Atembeuh Asong, Rebekah Lynn Cooper, Brenna Marie Eason, Sarah A. Ferguson, Kinaro Irura, Lisa Renee Johnson, Michael Grant Lewis, Mina Moshtaghi, George Itotia Ndungu, Natalie C. Niedermeier, Beatrice W. Njuguna, Lauren M. Ortiz, Tiffany Lynn Payne, David J. Rodrigues, Rebeca Juliana Rodrigues and Kristin Dominique Stanford

GREENVILLE
Brittni Leann Barnhardt

HEATH
James G. Byrd and Chase A. Randolph

LAKEWOOD VILLAGE
Joseph N. Lisenbee

LAVON
Stephanie Carr

LEONARD
Amanda J. Tucker

LEWISVILLE
Corbett A. Bacon, Sarah E. Ciccia, Joshua D. Doyle, Alexander S. Hargis and Chad E. Jones

LITTLE ELM
Antonielle Bazanine, Francisco Gonzalez, Rafael Moreira, Sarah R. Phillips and Beverly M. Slifer

LUCAS
Barbara Paxton and Amanda R. Trudeau

MANSFIELD
Shawna R. Vigil

MCKINNEY
Zuleica Albino, Claudia E. Babb, Donna E. Barb, Perla O. Bitar, Nicholas B. Bober, Jason C. Boles, Deidra Leigh Coe, Melanie D. Collins, Rebecca C. Cordoba, Jason R. Crow, Adam W. Daley, Ronald Benjamin Day, Christopher J. Dunnam, Kelly L. Eichelberger, Tareq Mouhannad El-Sadi, Katie R. Farrow, Jose Fernandez, Valarie Denise Ferrell, Daniel Lee Finch, Amy Lou Freeman, Jonathan A. Glover, John P. Goodson, Vlada G. Gorbaneva, Stephanie A. Hall, Trevor Hall, Ioana D. Halsted, Alice A. Hiatt, James Thomas Hopf, Heather E. Jewell, Cal James Johnsrud, Brittany R. Jones, Eric J. Kerian, Kristi Lawson, Coleman William Morefield, Dharmesh Patel, Ana L. Peralta, Bradley D. Ratliff, Eric M. Seeley, Wendy Sheeley, Josh W. Sims, Robert Zachery Tyler Smith, Kimberly Christine Stanson, Caroline A. Stokes, Diana Villanueva, Lana G. Waltrip, Stephanie K. Ware, Jennifer L. Watz, Robbie E. Williams, Kathleen Diane Wilson and Frederick Joseph Zimmerman

MESQUITE
Steven H. Sweeney

MURPHY
Daniel D. Cook, Marissa Garcia, Jennifer L. Knight, Troy M. McSimov, Scott Michael Sabelhaus, Jeffry Gerald Smith and Amanda Shaye Sullivan

NEVADA
Helen F. Courrege

OAK POINT
Jarrett C. Marcum

PARKER
James Grim Jr. Matthew Thomas Guin

PLANO
Sylvia C. Abbott, Armin Adrovic, Blanca C. Amezcua, Mukaddes Aral, Arian J. Arandia, Eric Adam Arnold, Abubakar Aruna, Nour B. Ashour, Sheba J. Aslam, Laura Arlette Assam, Christopher W. Baggott, David James Bakken, Erin Lynn Barnes, Roman Belyavskiy, Brian Russell Bern, Wanda M. Best, Lavanya Sai Kumar Bhenderu, Christopher Clayton Black, Benjamin D. Bliss, Adam R. Bonner, Alex E. Borremans, Doyle W. Boughton, Tsvetelina Bozhkova, Eric B. Breckinridge, Diana Reyna Brown, Matthew Lee Brown, Olivier Bueno, Kylee M. Burwinkel, Melissa L. Butler, Maria Cabezas Brandy, Michelle Castilleja, Jenny F. Castillo Fernandez, Jesus J. Cereijo, Keith Chan, Suk Ying Chan, Dale S. Chang, Brittany M. Chapa, Walaikorn Cheevatrakoolpong, Jeffery Y. Cheng, Billy W. Chilton, Kamila A. Chyb, Todd James Cicon, Crystal A. Clifton, Maria Isabel Belmar Cordonni, Ricardo Cortes, Clint L. Cowley, Stephen Matthew Cox, Kimberly Ann Cravens, Matthew A. Crawford, Taylor R. Daniel, Mandine A. Daryapayma, Christopher M. Day, Richard Edward Day, Lynn B. Delisse, Alexander F. Diaz, Ryan S. Dillender, Cale Lee Dingman, John J. Doorish, Lindsey M. Drasil, Sean Patrick Dryden, Tristan D. Duong, Angela Sue Dyer, Mandy A. Dykes, Lauren M. Eggebrecht, Austin Elkins, Ursula A. Fahrendorff, Hootan Firouzmandi, Joni G. Fleming, Kristy M Forreider, Jeffrey Lee Fortney, Jeffrey C. Foster, Kenneth M. Friesenhahn, Demi N Gandomkar, Dennis Wayne Gaubatz, Elias Ghosn, George K Gill, Kimberlee Granger, Kimberley F. Grant, Melody L. Gray, Koti N. Greer, Timothy Edward Griffin, Hernando Guerrero, Vickie Guerrero, Elizabeth Hager, Teresa J. Hardy, Donna Lynn Harrison, Sean R. Hicks, Fred L. Hoelter, Robert J. Hollingsworth, Jessica M. Honeycutt, Veronika M. Hoppe, Bor-Jau Hsieh, Cheng-Chung Hsu, Daniel Robert Hulme, James Andrew Hunter, Russell C. Imper, Janine Donnee Kahn, Naushaba Karim, Jennifer L. Kelley, Peter S. Kelly, Adil M. Khan, Nazish Khan, Sahar Khoshkar, Daniel R Knorp, Vitaly E. Krasny, Justin P Kropp, Michael Judson Lawrence, Caroline L. Langton, Yee We Lee, Mary M. Lewis, Yinan Li, Bo Liu, Erin C. Livingston, Daniel L. Mabry, Sopa Mahaboonpachai, Scott Edward Mailloux, Bita Majlessi, Victoria L. Mansir, Peter V. Mathew, Danielle J Mcmullin, Jeff A. McQuarie, Shannon R. Meehan, Shelley L. Meggersee, Elysia Mercado, Nancy Messiha, Franco Marcello Meuti, Timothy A. Minich, Yongmin Moon, Kelli P. Mose,s Lorraine B Mua, Neeraja Nare, Arriaga David Negrete, Karrie L. Neuwirth, Henry Ongko, Randall J. Osban, Grace H. Park, Melanie J Parker, Shil K Patel, Jenny S. Paul, George Alan Pennini, Kevin R. Petersen, David R. Phalen, Ryan Devoe Pickering, Afshan Premji, Farah Rahim, Richie T. Rausch, Lauren Eileen Ridgley, Carrie A. Rigden, Jessica Rothe, Elizabeth A. Sansom, Jacqueline Elizabeth Satchel, Anthony E. Scott, Jennifer Marguerite Seaton, Narges Nina Shansab, Uzma Siddiqui, Dustin R. Sizemore, Julie A. Slief, Dana R. Solomon, Jennifer N. Sorrell, Jayson S. Spaits, Winter L. Stack, Lee Bentley Syler, Laila M. Talley, Helen Maria Taylor, Amanda J. Thompson, Timothy Michael Threlfall, Kelli Jo Vaccaro, Claudia Patricia Vanegas, Rajesh Vemulapalli, Rebecca H. Volcansek, Ashley Chanelle Walker, Lisa M. Weekley, Keri M. West, Lindsey R. Wheeler, Leslie Ann Wilhelmus, Muk Fung Wong, Summar Z. Yamout, Hong Yang, Alisha T. York and Claudia K. Young

PRINCETON
April K. Boatwright, Erica M. Carter, Crystal L. Free, Bobby Jake Green, Stephanie E. Hamm, Morgan M. McIntire, Russell D. Mensch, Jennifer D. Morgan, Brandy J. Stiles, Merriman C. Zajac and Emily Joy Minich

RICHARDSON
Heather Michele Ashlock, Payal G. Badhiwala, Jamiqua T. Beck, Theresa M. Behanna, Jana E. Brosin, Renee Marie Caldwell, Kimberley Michelle Cooper, Phillip M. Irvin, Jacqueline Nobuko Ishii, Chelsea J. Krueger, Christina T. Muckey, Brian Keith Permenter, Ryan S. Richard, Rana A. Saadiq, Fred C. Siika, Shirley R. Simmons, Jonathan Dean Simpson, Christiana E. Skidonenko, Jenna Elizabeth Walker and Tao Xu Xiuyan Zhang

ROANOKE
Joseph Neal Nichols

ROCKWALL
Angela Nicole Angell, Kelly A. Christoph, Braden D. Ferren, Colin M. Fort, Kimberly B. Harris, Heath Edward Hellman, Jennifer D. Helm, Rachel K. McGee and Timothy Michael Sullivan

ROWLETT
Anthony W Bates, Philip B. Murray, Marilia S. Trevisani, Darrell W. Weisinger and Molly A. Wilbanks

ROYSE CITY
Joseph Eugene Ingram, Treon Lee Kranz, Georgette Nicole McDaniel and Nathaniel J. Michniacki

SACHSE
Dewayne Marvin Bettag

STILLWATER
Desmond C. Ngu

SWEETWATER
Austin W. Hendricks

THE WOODLANDS
Robert C. Kirschner

TRENTON
Stephanie M. Becker and Erik M. Ruble

VAN ALSTYNE
Brandy A. Billy, Christi Lynn Lawson, Rickey L. Lummus and Steven E. Powell

WYLIE
Michael J. Bishop, Abby L. Calverley, Chett Carpenter, Rodolfo Cisnero, Jr., Katrina E. Clendening, Renata M Del-Busto, Cassie Le Dickerson, Jessica L. Gray, Dan J. Hansen, Denise A. Heath, Jason E. Jensen, Morgan A. Justiss, Tracey L. Linney, Ashley A. Poole, Megan A. Traugott, Michelle L. Vinson and Seth C. Wilson