Collin College Logo
More Than 350 Named To CCCCD President's List



More Than 350 Named To CCCCD President's List

Jan. 31, 2003 - The following students were named to the Fall 2002 President's List. To qualify for this particular distinction, each student had to take at least 12 credit hours of coursework, and in that coursework maintain a perfect 4.0 (A) grade-point average.

ALLEN
Shelley L. Allen, Contessa Ansari, John E. Arledge, Hilary N. Burgess, Jennifer Michelle Carter, Steven A. Castillo, Renee C. Fasolino, April M. Gossmann, Shannon M. Green, Erica Lyn Matern Guagliardi, Amanda Rachelle Hebert, Malinda E. Hicks, Michelle Anne Hill, Bethany J. Hounsell, Craig S. Jones, V Heather L. Lundberg, Andrew M. Murret, Rebecca H. Narlock, Carolyne M. Oliva, Justin N. Peschke, Cassandra S. Pillonel, Christopher Michael Polcyn, Russell G. Prichard, Marzena Rzewuski, Jessica L. Shreve, Kelly Diane Slawson, Laura Michelle Sprunger, Nicole St.Clair, Brenna Rhea Stephenson, Thien V. Tran, Kerri A. Vilchez, Carol Waller, Traci J. Williams and Matthew N. Zarbinian

ANNA
Karen F. Clark, Jennifer M. French, Shannon Stiltz, Jan Elaine Thomas and Tonya M. Yougas

BLUE RIDGE
Esther J. Hulkenberg

CARROLLTON
Melisa M. Watson

CELINA
Lauren Elisabeth Jones and Stephen L. Swan

THE COLONY
Robert E. Bergstrom, Anthony Lamar Francois, Sr., Marlen Vanessa Maldonado, Elizabeth Mueller, James A. Muysenberg, Sheryl M. Snow and Brianna Gail Wright

DALLAS
Justin Montgomery Boyd, Nicole M. Brown, Kish L. Carlton, Ka Ho Chan, Kwan-Ann Chen, Yu G. Chen, Bess B. Cheung, Mei Shan Anita Chie, Randy William Ebright, Li Gao, Diego Giraldo, Stephen David Huff, Olga Jasina, Yanina Kozlova, Setareh Lahoti, Jung Eun Lee, Beira Metcalf, Todd M. Moore, Tania Eugenia Munoz, Celestine M. Purification, Chiang Hong Tan, Kay Walbridge, Richard Anthony Wilson and Omid Zareei

DENTON
Lindsey Michelle Horne and Thomas B. Self, III

FARMERSVILLE
Brandon Cody Cook, Marguerite Ellis and Stevie L. Scott

FLOWER MOUND
Maria L. Allen, Justin Neal Dorman and Deacon W. Grimes

FRISCO
Ryan D. Adascheck, Christina M. Austin, Neal B. Baker, Christopher Adam Cargile, Philip R. Claunch, Kayle M. Crow, Elizabeth A. Dalpini, Kathryn Ann Herring, Dale Hooper, Ashlee Renee Housewright, Matthew Wayne Junell, Andreza Ciliana Kurgan, Steve M. Lindstrom, Marcos Mavromaras, Alicia M. Orendain, Jennifer A. Parry, Kyle Parsons, Jason D. Peacock, Naomi Perry, Joseph A. Rapanotti, Leslie Anne Rathbun, Shawna Marie Russell, Martha Sangiuliano, Lauretta Kay Shokler, Rachel Meriah Taylor, Ellen P. Walker and Heather R. Zacny

GARLAND
Cory P. Claborn, Brian E Hale, Tomoko Hanaki, Stephanie M. Kilbourn, Marcus D. Minich, Jean E. Peacock, Kathryn A. Peacock, Lesli Welch and Stephanie Elaine Woolbright

GREENVILLE
Kristine I. Allen and Stephanie R. Roberts

IRVING
Chad Lynn Kennemer

KRUM
Bradley S. Boone and Billy D. Bounds

LAKE DALLAS
Daniel L. Phelps

LAVON
Dillon Tavis West

LEONARD
Julio Cesar Salas

LEWISVILLE
Wayne Matthew Dornich and Raquel Cavalcanti Valenca

LITTLE ELM
Elizabeth M. Kidd, Laura Sue King and Stephen Louchery

LUCAS
Sarah J. Kelldorf and Mary Louise Rehlin

MARSHALL
Melissa D. Wiley

MCKINNEY
Daniel Matthew Baehner, Geoffrey Bailey, Anshalika Bakhotskaya, Matthew Dale Burgner, Robert M. Butler, Brian A. Chaddick, Stephanie C. Chavez, Anthony T. Craiker, Lori B. Dodds, Glenna L. Drury, Matthew J. Dumke, Gregory M. Fenn, Jennifer G. Flusche, Kara L. Froman, Ashley Danielle Gordon, Elham Gorjizadeh, Karen Marie Hall, Man-Yan Mark Hui, Robby Karl, Leticia Khosama, Kimberly A. Kieffer, Catherine Marie V. Langlois, Rudy F Littrell, Brady Lee Melton, Amy E. Minner, Michael A. Mosley, Kevin Gregory Moulton, Darrell G. Mounger, II, Martinique E. Nally, Melanie Marie Needham, Melissa M. Parshall, Frances Venice Pawlik, Carye J. Phillips, Melissa G. Prather, Donald Clyde Rhea, Jr., Evelin Vanessa Rincon, Rebecca A. Runge, Jismi J Shah, Yogesh G Shah, Steve L Sims, Jacob Duane Vanhorn and Sherry L. Warren

MELISSA
Edwin Alden Ray

MESQUITE
Melanie A. Blackburn and Amirhossein Shakouri

MURPHY
Imad Dandis, Arlyn Delight Hejnar, Tiffany A. Karasienski, Eric J. Mann and Jamie L. Scott

NEDERLAND
Sean G. Ward

PARKER
Nampoung Brady, Yunju Jang and Jacie L. Schulman

PILOT POINT
Travis E. Irick

PLANO
Soeb Ahmed, Justin W. Alderson, Courtney L. Applegate, Stacy A. Arias, Lena Asrar, Lata Bandaru, Kristen M. Bangs, Samuel Verron Barlow, Craig Matthew Batch, Claire Rebecca Batten, Valerie Beeman, Jennifer C. Bender, Kim Beynon, Leanne Beynon, Robert E. Bieschke, Matt S. Binns, Xiaoai Bo, Amanda Gail West Brock, Timothy Arthur Brown, Vinita Chandola, Radharani Chatterjee, Heidi H. Chen, Jessica A. Chin, Emily R. Choga, Nai-Hsuan Chou, Perry R. Cox, Autumn C. Croxell, Gesina E. Cuvi, Heath L. Davis, Sherry M. Dickson, Daniel C. Dollar, Allyson F. Dudding, Jeff A. Duncan, Diana T. Dusek, Kris Allyn King Evans, Tina R. Faber, Juan Gallera, Vikram Pradip Gandhi, Mariela Ghisani, Lisa Marie Gibbs, John Giron, Wanda Lynn Giron, Su L. Goh, Debbi M. Groves, Monique Louise Gustafs, Jeffrey Hammett, Silvia Harkristamara, Toshiko Hartung, Leiya A. Hasan, Wadud Hassan, Debra L. Hauser, Melissa R. Heintz, Sean Heller, Grant W. Helmreich, Adrianne M. Hoch, Linda M Hollister, Kathryn E Johanon, Christopher M. Johnson, Linda Lynn Johnson, I-Chen Jow, Daynia A. Kammer, Nitya Kaushik, Rabi S. Kokora, Chin Wing Kwok, Sherilynn M. Lai, Hanson Chun-Way Lau, Baisong Li, Chong Li, Eric Hyde Lichtenstein, Qiang Liu, Yuan Hsin Lo, Christen L. Luther, Suk Wah Ma, Julie D. Mabry, Jennifer Elizabeth Mancha, Mandi L. Mazey, Joy E. McCarty, Jessica J. McConnell, Donald Robert McDougal, Carmen E. McGee, Michael J. McGrath, Irma Meza-Lopez, Suellen Mick, Kristen E. Molloy, Nasrin Moseni, Zohre B. Nejad, Erik Robert Neuwirth, Laura Leigh Nichols, Trisha Lynn Oar, Eugene Odwesso Oile, David Scott Owen, Crystal B. Page, Frida Palmeros, Raquel Castro Perez, Jessica A. Peters, Aishwarya Prakash, Bradley M. Prakope, Megana Krishna Prasad, Brian M. Presnall, Kristina Lynette Ramsey, Preeti Rao, Sheila Rice, Sarabeth Rings, Stacey L. Rookstool, Jessica A. Ruiz, Tanya Sabodash, Katherine W. Salazar, Ryan Lange Shuhart, Blane Sibille, Cheryl Dawn Slayton, Jennifer Harris Smith, Thelma B. Smith, Angela Gloria Sollars, Guangdong Song, Nancy S. Stephenson, Jahlyn M Stewart, Lyndsee P. Swafford, Hiba Tanvir, Charity Alicia Taylor, Susan M. Taylor, George C. Tillett, Kim A. Tran, Ivette Trevizo, Aleksander Volfson, Melissa Jill Vuckovich, Mark Daniel Walker, Ji Wang, Victoria L. Watson, Angela A. Watterson, Colby John Watts, Susan Whitaker, Nicole Charee Wilkins, Nancy J. Williams, Timothy L. Wilson, Jeffrey Ryan Wood, Joanne R. Wu, Quh-Luen Wu, Zwan-Fin Wu, Jie Xu, Fujiko Yamamoto, Mayumi Yamazaki, Jennifer Nicole Yapp, Amir E. Yimer and Mehrzad Zarghouni

PRINCETON
Erin R. Coleman

PER
Ivy Grace Foster and David Shane Lowe

QUINLAN
Megan L. Todd

RICHARDSON
Amy R. Bocardo, Jay C. Farmer, Shelly A. Harris, Suzanne R. Hescock, Huihua Huang, Isabella M. Mantel, Clement K Mwaura, Alexandra E. Praytor, Kathryn Elizabeth Praytor, Mei Ping Pua, Anna C. Roberts, Clement C. Setiawan, Britney B. Sooter, Robert Collin Thompson and Shin R. Yu

ROCKWALL
Caitlin M. Coppler, Nicole Natalie Fiedler, Erin Noel Homan, Sherry R. McCarter and Michael McCreary

ROSWELL
William E. Long

ROWLETT
Paola A. Hellman and Christopher Shaun Smith

ROYSE CITY
Teresa Lynn Atkins

SACHSE
Emilee M. Head and Lisa J. Irek

SANGER
James D. Jenkins

TIOGA
Wendy Ann Luneau

TRENTON
David B. Connelly and Ryan P. Robinson

VAN ALSTYNE
James L. Hill

WAVERLY
Angela M. Hook

WYLIE
Dena A. Davis, Katherine Amanda Goode, Amberlee M Jensen, Steven Rice, Ellen J. Ritchie and Sarah M. Wakefield