Collin College Logo
Congratulations To CCCCD Graduates



Congratulations To CCCCD Graduates

May 16, 2003 - Collin County Community College District warmly congratulates all graduates! Graduation was held on May 9 at the Plano Centre in Plano.

August 2002 Graduates

Associate of Arts
Nelli R. Abzaletdinova, Keri Adams, Nancy F. Alexander, Jorge H. Alvarez, Laurel A. Anderson, Stephanie N. Armstrong, Sharyn E. Bland, Jennifer L. Bond, Karen Cravens, Patrick V. Daugherty, Hilary C. Davis, Allison P. Debruycker, Ronald Edwards, Matthew R. Ellis, Josmary A. Fajardo, Pavel Feynberg, Jennifer Lynne Ford, Sheri Denise Franks, Lindee Lee Gammon, Adam C. Gaulding, Gregory N. George, Lonea D. Gilbert, Jason Heath Gipson, Melissa Gonzalez, Alaena N. Grable, Krystale M. Grady, Jeremy M. Graham, Adrianne D. Gray, John William Hahs, Jason M. Hardy, Sarah J. Holwerda, Rose Shih-Mei Huang, Ruth S. Huang, Marquita S. Huland, Lacey B. Johnson, Marcey A. Jones, Stephen T. Kallas, Angelica B. Killion, Maynak Kohli, Jinel B. Kondratick, Dimitrios Koptis, Melissa Kramer, Sandra M. LaPosky, David Russell Lachance, Brandi M. Lea, Jacquelyn C. Loven, Dawn N. Lyke, Michelle T. Ma, Ashlee P. Matthews, Gwen L. McKay, Shaketha Shanett Medford, Oscar D. Mejia, Lori Ann Renée Melin, LeighAnn R. Metcalf, Thresa A. Milligan, Teri M. Miró, Shana Leah Moore, Luis Alberto Moreno, Elaine M. Noel, Valentin Noyola, Mark Sparkman O'Bryan, Jr., Anna Ward Oelkrug, Amy Lyn Palmer, Anjali G. Pancholy, Scott P. Patteson, James R. Payne, Erika Diana Pensa, Alma Marie Rabago, Monica M. Reyes, Destani N. Rosales, Brandy A. Russell, Megan L. Rutherford, Rachell D. Ryans, Joseph Michael Saldana, Corinne M. Santia-Bradshaw, Jaclyn L. Schoenholz, Becky I. Shipley, Azra Siraj, Jennifer J. Smith, Patricia L. Smithson, Henrietta B. Sonntag, Katherine E. Speece, Katrina F. Swallow, Ruth M. Tadesse, Tiam Tavakoli, Kristy Marie Thurman, Charmaine A. Tupue, Kate M. Ugland, Kellie Ann Walker, April Lynne Watson, Michelle L. Weir, Ryan C. Whisenhunt, Robert L. White, Andrew Martin Wilshin, Laura Anne Wood, Kimberly T. Wren, April Lynn Wright and Tracie Michelle Wright.

Associate of Science
Brandon Kyle Anderson, Angie R. Beard, Brandon N. Beuerlein, Richard Scott Bickle, Micheele R. Bosley, Thomas J. Bowman, Darren Randall Branch, Veeranas J. Chaisupakosol, Jason L. Cotten, Robert P. Davidson, Paul Jackson Dowdy, Mark A. Edwards, Christopher M. Flint, Rosemary M. Gichuki, Seth W. Holwerda, Jennifer Lynn Kelley, Christopher W. Lumley, Carlene E. Madrid, Monica Marie Meyer, Matthew R. Philips, Frank Pigneri, Daniel C. Powell, Kyujeong Shim, Erika E. Taylor, Teresa B. Tellinghuisen, Bryan J. Thompson, Lauren Judith Tolbert, James F. Willis, Jamie N. Wiser and Freweini Yohannes.

Associate of Applied Science
Kimberley A. Brewer, Marcelino T. Carandang, Koon C. Cheung, Tu-Anh Nguyen Dao, Edith Ngozi Ekpe, Amber Rose Ernsthausen, Chris M. Hampton, William Everett Joles, Kenneth W. Richardson, Julie B. Schmalzried, Priya Somanchi, Erik David Tillisch and Dee Ann Titterington.

Certificate of Completion
Danny L. Berrier, Sejal Yatin Bhuta, Marla A. Boswell, Novem K. Cheng, Robert Allen Clark, Danny A. Cook, Tony C. Cooper, Nicole Elysia Cupps, Mary Beth Doss, Rebecca Anne Dunning, Peyman Etebari, Arnold Doran Ferguson, Bonita René Fouchér, Alexandra Furstenberg, Cherie Dawn Hancock, Dwayne L. Henderson, Rebecca E. Higgs, Stephen G. Hildebrand, Jared W. Hornback, Kerstin R. Hubbard, Shaun Patrick Ireland, Jason Ray James, Jim F. Kautz, Terry W. Kneedler, Jr., John Howard Lambert, Robert W. Leavitt, Molly Tarkington Moller, William R. Moller, Travis R. Nice, Phillip E. Patton, Earnest E. Reed, Michael R. Reed, Kenneth W. Richardson, Ashley D. Riddle, Joel K. Sanders, Allan N. Self, Christopher N. Simmel, James O. Skelton III, Sally L. Speer, Todd P. Stone, Larry K. Swanson, Sarah L. Swift, Ritchie E. Switzer, Linda Diane Thomas, Katrina M. Tomkus, David A. Trujillo, Eric D. Underwood, Gregory D. Walker, Rachel M. Walton, Christopher Ryan Wells, James T. Whitley, Glenn A. Wieghat, Jevin S. Womack, Tina Ronneé Young and Chaquella T. Younger.

December 2002 Graduates

Associate of Arts
Soodabeh Afkhami-Rohani, Heather Kay Alcorn, Barbara A. Banks, Cole Edward Banner, George Walter Barnhart, Michele A. Bartlett, Joanna L. Baxter, Valerie F. Blank, Erin R. Britton, Eric Charles Brown, Jody L. Broyles, Sara Beth Caletka, Navette Triana Casady, Catherine A. Case, Erin Renee Coleman, Dianne L. Conroy, Nicholas Cormier, Mary Ann Cowley, Suzana Cox, Allison Whitney Davis, Toby Patrick Daykin, Melisa A. Dean, Rebecca L. Deines, Ruth A. Drye, Ryan A. Duncan, Kerry S. Dunham, Laruen M. Eggebrecht, Kelly L. Eichelberger, Nora C. Elkin, Marguerite Fisher Ellis, Patrick Gene English, Kris A. Evans, Amber Dawn Fisher, Erin Leslie Freel, Rachael Lynae Gardner, James Michael Gatlin, Farideh Ghahremaninia, Sabrina Marie Gillman, Thomas Gray, James F. Grim, Jr., Anna M. Guirguis, Katharine Ann Hamilton, Michael Thomas Harcourt, Carrie Nancy Harper, Shane L. Harris, Crystal Lynn Hart, Mona Kimberley Hawthorne, Daniel C. Hendrix, Brandi Ann Hill, Lindsey L. Hill, Steven Brett Holmes, Daryl A. Irland, Rangarirayi Kandawasvika, Jane L. Kelly, Jerleene Aguilar Kereluk, MacKensie Renee Kirkpatrick, Michele Ilene Kliewer, Brenda S. Knox, Mary L. Krahn, Marc T. Kramer, Shana P. Lemos, Krisinda A. Lingenfelter, Amy Marie Lucas, Vikki Lynn Mangal, Faith A. Mauk, Vernalee C. McGinnis, Bertie M. Morris, Shelley Denise Murphy, Steve Clifton Nabors, Eileen McGuinness Nelson, Kimberly Ann Nelson, Daria T. Padegimas, Claudio Paris, George A. Pennini, Brooke A. Poitevint, Melody Rae Poole, Courtney L. Power, Kristan D. Presley, Megan L. Salmans, John C. Saunders II, Elisabeth Anne Scott, Jennifer M. Seaton, Patsy Garcia Skelnik, Tessi Jane Skinner, Derry K. Skinner, Jr., Kim P. Sloan, April L. Smith, Nicole Ann Smith, Ivan C. St. John, Lyne C. Stephens, Sherry Ann Stephens, Thomas John Stuenzi, Cynthia G. Swartz, Brian Kirk Tennyson, Penelope A. Throop, Dana L. Tozel, Ann Marie Tyler, Manu Verma, Andrea L. Walborn, Lisa L. Wallace, Jennifer Learing Walters, Wayne O'Neal Walters, Sherry Lynn Warren, Matthew E. Wells, Crystal E. Wilkerson, Scott R. Willson, Vance L. Woodard, Lori Beth Woolensack, Kimberly Elaine Wright and David Yanus.

Associate of Science
Natassia Adams, Robert Harold Ahnemann, Jr., Ron H. Alleyne, Shafieq A. Aryan, Kathryn A. Baker, Samuel Verron Barlow, Janae N. Baxter, Brittany J. Beuerlein, Ajula Kanika Bluitt, Nathaniel H. Broughton, Lanai Kishawn Child, David Cortez, Colby C. French, James Matthew Gaughan, Cheryl A. Hindman, Bethany J. Hounsell, Amanda Christine Housley, Jeralyn R. Hutson, Cherissa R. Jordan, Kim Quy Le, Michael J. McGrath, Robert B. McKay, Long H. Nguyen, Stephen J. Norowski, Tara L. O'Driscoll, Francis Opoku, Sophie Akanga Otwelo, Dhaval Bhikhubhai Patel, Patrick J. Pierce, Sana Samar, Jonathan Tad Sanders, Jessica L. Sawyer, Alexa Christine Schratz, Antoinette Smith, Valerie Rene Thomas, Kelly A. Vickery, Stephanie K. Ware and Kristen M. Wertz.

Associate of Applied Science
Meagan R. Alderson, Kristal M. Ali, Christopher Ira Allen, Brendan Gene Ballard, Jacob A. Banner, Brian S. Beaudette, Gwendolyn M. Bennett, Billy W. Chilton, Jeffrey W. Crabtree, James R. Friedley, Kerry L. Garrett, Pinky Godhia, Ravi Godhia, Karen Marie Hall, Danielle Marie Hensley, Joseph Wade Holloway, Fiona M. Hutcheon, Hetal K. Kansara, Tonya P. Kargol, Ronald J. King, Babette J. Leonard, Christopher J. Lewis, Esther Chung Sze Liu-Verma, Scott Edward Mailloux, William M. Martin, Patricia Escobedo McAvey, Kenneth M. Middleton, Farzaneh Mirfakhraie, Kathy J. Mitchell, Kimberly R. Perkins-McKenzie, Beverly A. Powell, Ashley D. Riddle, John R. Saltzgiver, Richard Scott, Eric M. Seeley, Carolyn Ann Singleton, Michelle L. Vinson, Eileen S. Ward, Fritz B. Wichern, Alan Keith Williams, Rosemary Breen Wilson and Sarah Amanda Wilson.

Certificate of Completion
Justin W. Alderson, Marcela S. Alegre, Christopher Ira Allen, Morgan A. Allen, Dorothy Katherine Anderson, Erin L. Beard, Valerie Beeman, Amy Jo Belden, Jeannie I. Beshears, Wanda M. Best, Matthew D. Bright, Peerly Butbul, Matthew James Butcher, Terrie K. Butler, Leslie A. Calkum, Edward Camacho, Jennifer Marie Cauthorn, Stephanie C. Chavez, Branden Cody Cook, Yolanda B. Cooper, Gesina E. Cuvi, Layla S. D'Entremont, Heather Rae Devine, Marguerite Fisher Ellis, Cheng Wei Feng, Patricia Ferman, Kyong Hui Fiorini, Alice Foster, Julie Gandia, John B. Giron, Wanda Lynn Giron, Justin L. Guardipee, Rajeev Gupta, Jaclyn J. Hahn, Karen Marie Hall, Toshiko Hartung, Arlyn D. Hejnar, Benigno Herce, Patricia Horne, Fiona M. Hutcheon, Russell C. Imper, Vernon Jackson II, Todd Christian Jamison, Filicia F. Jenkins, Jason E. Jensen, Bradley A. Johnson, Patrick A. Johnson, Daniel S. Jones, Sarah J. Kelldorf, Nilufar Khan, Matthew A. Kidwell, Jeanette Kim, Rita Kira, Jonathan Kitchen, Jeffrey R. Knoy, Timothy E. Koons, Janice V. Kummer, Sharon L. Lacy, Thurman Frank Lawlis, John Cameron Lee, Monica Lee, Erica Leos, Chui Shan Leung, Rudy F. Littrell, Stephen Louchery, Shannon Madelyn Lowe, Richard Thomas Manser, Jr., William M. Martin, Noreen Maulsby, Carl Demon Mayo, Jessica Jill McConnell, Michele McKee, Sondra W. Meier, Aimee Michelle Melton, Brady Lee Melton, Irma Veronica Meza-Lopez, Farzaneh Mirfakhraie, James Andrew Muysenberg, Ernest Mwangi, Jennifer A. Parry, Christy Jean Patterson, Daniel Lane Phelps, Diane L. Poston, Beverly A. Powell, Bradley M. Prakope, Alexandra Elise Praytor, Kathryn Elizabeth Praytor, Sakina Akbarali Ramzanali, Preeti Rao, Andrea C. Raye, Chad Darnell Rector, Betty S. Redwine, Cori D. Reed, Fataneh Rezaei, Ralph W. Robbins, Stacey LeeAyn Rookstool, Kirk M. Rouse, Frank Scott Sebring, Erin M. Seei, Eric M. Seeley, Zohre Nejad Shamshir, Yulanda Siglar, Yelena Smashnov, Agin Glen Sovian, Alicia Kristin Stepp, Betsy Smith Stucky, Andres F. Tascon, Jennifer L. Thomas, Irina A. Toledo, Jawan R. Tolliver, Lynn M. Tomaszewski, Susan E. Tran, Pauline Uzande, Martha E. Valentine, Nelly Vianey, Kelly D. Warren, Rebecca N. Watts, Shawn R. Weibley, Veronica L. West, Johnnie H. White, Nancy J. Williams, Laura Lynn Wiltse, Kerwin Glen Wooten and Mayumi Yamazaki.

May 2003 Candidates for Graduation

Associate of Arts
Laurie Jo Abshire, Lauren Alexander, Sharyn Elizabeth Art, Amanda K. Barr, Antonielli Bazanine, Brandy A. Billy, Nicolette A. Bize, Courtney Desiree Blake, Benjamin D. Bliss, Joshua Mark Bloomer, Susan D. Boiarsky, Todd Micheal Bowman, Jason R. Braswell, Heather R. Brown, Daniel Robert Brunner, David Robert Buhrow, Susanna C. Cook, Clint Lane Cowley, Brooke M. Crowder-Lott, Jennifer Ellen Crump, Phyllis Annette Cull, Sara Julia Dane, Cynthia Louise DeBoard, Melody Marie DeLuca, Amanda Faith Dempsey, Lindsey M. Drasil, Jakia C. Dudley, Cynthia B. Duffer, Nathan James Dunkel, Jennifer Lynn Eaton, Maureen Erin Emerson, Lance Charles Edward Engstrom, Tiffany Williams Evans, Marc J. Felber, Kenneth D. Fickle, Robert Daniel Lee Finch, Siew Sarn Freiner, Douglas Jay Fugate, Stephanie Kay Funk, Melissa Kay Gadd, Leonel A. Garcia, Sarah June Gardner, Ruth K. Gatua, Katie Sue Gauthier, Diego E. Giraldo, Jorge A. Granados, Brandon W. Green, Shannon Marie Green, Janette Elaine Greenfield, Angela Jeanette Guiette, Trevor Neal Hall, Joy Nicole Hanna, Amber Nicole Hargrove, Julie Clarice Harp, Amy Kathryn Hartmann, Belinda Gale Hartschuh, Andrea Leigh Heath, Kelly A. Hebert, Alice Ann Hiatt, Malinda Evans Hicks, Nicole Shonte'll Higgins, Shanara La'Chae Hollins, Christopher Todd Hollis, Greg J. Howrey, Joseph Eugene Ingram, Linda Lynn Johnson, Lori Dione Johnson, Mary Ann Johnson, Aurore Joll, Jason Matthew Jones, Kayla Brooke Jones, Roderick A. Jones, Tiffany Anne Karasienski, Crystal Jeanne Kelly, Sahar Khoshkar, Richard B. Kinnibrugh, Chad Earl Kirby, Melissa Ann Kirkwood, Eric J. Landgrover, Michael J. Lawrence, Marsha Jenesa Lindsay-Piper, Lidia S. Loarca, Bernard E. Loeser, Michele Renee Lonabaugh, Christi L. Looney, Rosalinda A. Luna, Jason Alan Lundy, Daniel Lunn Mabry, Michael S. Mackey, Sara Ruth Mandell, Harmony Shari Maynard, Mandi Lynn Mazey, Doni-Lee McCullough, Georgette Nicole McDaniel, Shalanda T. McElroy, Charles A. Merritt, Sheri Ann Miller, Emily Minich, Angella F. Mitchell, Shannon Lynn Moore, Jesse David Morris, Michael B. Morris, Heather Dawn Nevarez, Lori De'Anne Nixon, Yuanita A. Nyamori, Carolyne Magnavita Oliva, Sandra Gail Geren Olive, Amber Claudette Overbey, Melanie Jade Parker, Kyle MacCallum Parsons, Leslie Penland, Amy Catherine Pennartz, Carrie J. Peoples, Michelle D. Perkins, Cynthia D. Petty, Cassandra Suzanne Pillonel, Jessica Lyn Polcer, Joshua Howard Pollock, Lisa Marie Porter, Steven E. Powell, Stephanie Diane Pryor, Brett Jay Ratzlaff, Kimberly J. Raulston, Jillian Spring Reichenbach, Stacy Lynette Renouf, Loretta D. Ressler, Emilie Winn Rice, Sarabeth Rings, Ellen J. Ritchie, Karen Renee Rivera, Londa K. Robbins, Stefanie R. Roberts, Joanna Blair Robertson, Joshua Caleb Rocka, Jana Lynn Rogers, Yves Ortegón Rogers, Mike Anthony Romero, Amanda Gayle Roof, Rebecca A. Runge, Griselda Ruvalcaba, Angela R. Schwarz, Nicholas M. Scott, Michelle Lynne Shannon, Jennifer LeeAnn Shreiner, Julianne E. Smith, Miriam R. Smith, Camille Kimberly Stedman, Peggy Marie Sweeney, Brandy Lynn Thimons, Stacey Lynn Thomas, Nicole A. Townsend, Alessandro Troiani, Susan E. Trowbridge, Rosemarie A. Tuck, Zane B. Valdes, Mindi Leann Vandagriff, Rosey Violet Vargas, Tara L. Walter, Stephen Alexander Watz II, Kristin Ann Weir, Travis Douglas White, Alicia Marie Whitworth, Ashby Ann Williams, Carisma A. Williams, Dorothy J. Williams, Tricia Suzanne Willis, R. Jo Anna Wills, Jordan Russell Windham, Valerie Jeanne Witzky and Dustin Scott Younger.

Associate of Science
Edward M. Abuta, Muhammad S. Afzal, Soeb Ahmed, Jonilalio T. Albiola, Brian Allen Bahn, Joseph H. Barnes, Christopher Scott Bettis, Kim Beynon, Leanne Beynon, Lillian Louise Blair, Michael D. Bodine, Jeffrey W. Cannon, Marc C. Carter, Candace Ann Casto, Mary Kristin Colburn, Jennifer Doreen Cruz, Sean M. Denton, John M. DeSimone, Sheila Leigh Dunn, Dove Fernandez, Hootan Firouzmandi, Alric M. Fitterer, David Garcia, Andrew D. George, Ronnie G. Gragg, Mike D. Harsh, Wadud A. Hassan, Amy Beth Haynes, Melissa Leigh Holman, Carla Hughes van Heerden, James W. Ickes II, Marcela Adikiny Jaoko, Janet Jeansonne, David Talbot Jenkins, Crystal N. Jones, Brian Alan Jorrey, Victoria Ann Kerr, Asim Ali Khan, William A. Koonce, Chin Hung Lam, Melina Elizabeth Lhotan, Sheila Kaye Liddle, Paul Brian Mackey, Chandra Marie McClain, Lisa Ann McCutcheon, Valerie A. McCutchen, Jason C. Millwright, Nicole René Minadeo, Harvey C. Ng, Britini Lynn Owens, David Allen Pantleo, Chandani Harish Patel, Joseph Gerald Pessagno-Binn, Jason A. Primos, Mei Ping Pua, Quratul Anne Rashid, Chris R. Reed, Alma Delia Reyna, Christina M. Rhodes, Eric H. Ritchie, Jamie L. Scott, Salman Waseer Siddiqui, Ermelinda G. Snapp, Rebecca Jeanne Sothcott, Manuel Soto, Winter Laurel Stack, Jarrod Glenn Stroup, Nishath F. Syed, Jessica L. Trudeau, Alicia Anne Wendt, Michael R. Willis and Wen Ying Yao.

Associate of Applied Science
Lori Ann Aaron, Zulecia deSantana Albino, Boyd James Allen III, Sheba J. Aslam, Joy G. Babin, Vickie T. Barnes, Melissa B. Bell, Solomon Bezuayehu, Melanie Ann Blackburn, Brook M. Blickenstaff, Mark Allan Brown, Tammy L. Buck, Reinette Burk, Rhonda Faye Burris, David W. Burt, Brian J. Carter, Debra Kay Cassidy, Yi Wen Chen, Hui-Chun Chou, Rodolfo Cisnero, Jr., Jody M. Clark, Rebecca Faye Comstock, Yolanda Bernice Cooper, Charles Steven Corvaia, Jonnie Lee Craig, Steven William Cruz, Matthew Dumke, Laura L. Ellis, Marguerite Fisher-Ellis, Peter Ignatius Fraser, William C. Fulk, Dennis E. Garcia, Devin LeAnn Gardner, Tatyana L. Gikher, Devan McEown Gilliam, Janine F. Glaser, Alvin Lee Glover, Jr., Elham Gorjizadeh, Elizabeth Abigail Hacker, Nicholas C. Hale, Shelly Anne Harris, Tammy L. Harris, Vernon Roy Harris, Jr., Asif Hasan, Margaret Danice Heistand, William D. Henderson, Machea D. Hernandez, Bethany Michelle Hickman, Shannon Dionne Hickman, Kelly Michelle Hoffman, Marci Denise Howell, George C. Jacob, Edwin M. Karekia, Tracey S. Karlson, Loan My Khuc, Rita Kira, Kathryn J. Koestner, Katarzyna Kolcz-Formella, Carolyn Denice Kralik, Steven P. Latzel, Christi Lynn Lawson, Monique K. Legere, Julia Suzanne Leiker, Rudy F. Littrell, Carolyn Douglas Marlowe, Raquel Christina Martinez, Patricia Maintz Mattison, Hadra K. Mohammed, Nancy Nasrin Moseni, Darrell G. Mounger II, Lily Marie Nanny, Hang Le Nguyen, Natalie Christine Niedermeier, Saeed Niyati, Tammie M. Northcott, Jennifer Ann Nuspel, Susan E. O'Brien, Julia Renee Omar, Gilbert Benavidez Padron, Brenda Parker, Jennifer Anne Parry, Frances Venice Pawlik, Edgar L. Perez, Trisha J. Perry, Shannon A. Petty, David Ryan Phalen, Sarah Reneé Phillips, Jan Porter, Karisa Dawn Prestera, Jason Aaron Priest, Lisa Wilson Rado, Priscilla G. Ramos, Preeti Rao, Amy Susanne Redding, Steven D. Rice, Valerie E. Rich, Drew Duncan Richards, Mario Rios, Amy T. Roberts, Angelene Louise Roberts, Juanita Rodriguez, Rob L. Rose, Catherine Reneé Rossi, Sabrina Reneá Sandifer, Yogesh Goverdhandas Shah, Lynn L. Shehan, Amy Michelle Shing, Yelena Smashnov, Laura L. Smith, Agin Glen Sovian, Jennifer Christine Stephens, Phomma Syhabanthom, Traci L. Tanner, John Taylor, Achamma O. Thomas, Julieanne Thorngate, Brandy Lynn Tomlin, Marion Lucile Toumbs, Shanada Latreice Towers, Jill Ashley Travis, Peggy Marie Trotter, Matthew Ryan Ulaszek, Heather LeAnn Walker, Marye Geneva Watts, Keri M. West, Daniel Manuel Wilk, Kenda Dawn Williams, Richard Anthony Wilson, Todd Edward Woods, Hong Yang and Vivian A. Zachary.

Certificate of Completion
Gladstone C. Adams, Luis G. Aguirre, Boyd James Allen III, Timothy Lee Armour, Darlene Arneson, Michael D. Barnhart, Kathy Jo Barroso, Charles Justin Beasley, Randal A. Becker, Clarence Begley, Vicki Blakley, Nicholas R. Boroski, Ian Michael Borton, Billy Don Bounds, Kimberley A. Brewer, Thomas W. Buchanan, Brandon Ray Buckland, Rhonda Faye Burris, Elizabeth Ann Burrows, Vinita Chandola, Cory Claborn, Donna J. Clar, Danika J. Clark, Jody M. Clark, Shannon K. Clayton, Joe D. Cofer, Thomas J. Collinson, Brent Conner Cormier, James W. Cottrell, Clint Lane Cowley, Charmin D. Cranfill, Demarco Dinwiddie, Wayne Matthew Dornich, Matthew Dumke, Nguyen H. Duong, Alfredo Jesus Eaton, Randy William Ebright, Brock Alan Fischer, Marguerite Fisher-Ellis, Lori Evans, Robert Mark Fleniken, Timothy R. Folden, Daniel Joseph Fournier, Forest Edward Gadlin, Rolando Garza, Julie A. Geiger, William Edward Gillmore, James Franklin Grim, Deacon W. Grimes, Timmothy Erick Hall, Terrence D. Hamilton, Asif Hasan, Nijuel Kent Herschel, James Lewis Hill, Linda M. Hollister, Travis Edward Irick, Gwen M. Iselt-Tubbs, Cheryl Ann Jackson, Yunju Jang, Sasha LaKaye Jenkins, James Dustin Jenkins, Andrea Kathleen Jones, Harmanpreet Kaur, Chad Lynn Kennemer, Katarzyna A. Koenig, Neal Lee Kovar, Carrie LaBard, Michael Christopher LaMure, Kelly M. Lapointe, Jacob Patrick Leeper, Ling Li, Nathan Douglas Lindstrom, Robert Matthew Lollar, Daniel Frank Long, Pamela K. London, Harold C. Lowe, Matthew Jordan Martin, Lisa B. Martin-Walker, Michael Lyn McCreary, Christine Elizabeth McDonald, Robin Lee McIntire, Nancy Messiha, Amy Elizabeth Minner, Tameka DeShay Moon, Jeana Kay Moore, T J Moore, Darrell G. Mounger II, Dan Trung Ngo, Richard Blake Ogle, Scott Robert Paradise, Jason D. Peacock, Sarah Reneé Phillips, Jeanette M. Pine, Daniel Michael Podlucky, James R. Pogue, Richard C. Portner, John D. Pugh, Preeti Rao, Jennifer L. Roach, Marzena Rzewuski, Olivero Saenz, Jr., Lori A. Sanchez, Lourdes Reyes Santamaria, Patrick Scott Shanhouse, Antwanya Danyale Shaw, Marc A. Shellenberger, Gena Kay Simon, Cecille Santos Skeith, Anthony T. Smith, Leslie Renee Smith, Thelma Smith, Phomma Syhabanthom, Tien T. Tang , June M. Taylor, Michael Charles Taylor, Paul John Testa, Michelle Lee Thompson, George C. Tillett, Michael R. Townsend, Roxanne Townsend, Lisa R. Tumey, Leshelle M. Valentine, Lois I. Walker, Nicky Joe Weeks, Kevin Byron White, Brenda A. Wiggins, Fujiko Yamamoto and Christopher J. Young.

August 2003 Candidates for Graduation

Amy Shureece Allen, Tiffany Sharese Barlow, Shaista Rashan Barnett, Adriana Bauer-Woldberg, Diego Beltranena, Jason Jesus Botello, Rebecca Joy Bromeland, Denise Carter, Kelley Lynn Chesney, Sara Elizabeth Ciccia, Ashley C. Clark, Ashley Anne Crowell, Tracey Catherine Erickson, Velmor Estillore, Cody Ray Faylor, Stephen Andrew Ferguson, Stephanie E. Ford, Michael Allen Gaskey, Jennifer Gonzalez, Katherine Lillis, Josie Luna, Luciana Middlebrooks, Jason M. Morgan, Rachel Anne Nelson, Beatrice Wangari Njuguna, Chelsea Elaine Parker, Jean Elizabeth Peacock, Rezaur Rashid, Amy M. Romanus, Barbara Susan Scott, Beverly Michelle Slifer, Stacie L. Verdine, Denise Sharpe Vietti, Susan Rawlings Wail, Lana G. Waltrip, Michael D. Weindorf, Amanda Gayle Whitaker, Natalie Rae Whitt, Jason Jerome Widmer, Robert Louis Williams and Ofelia Teresa Yánez.

Associate of Science
Rezina B. Haque, Florence Janet Magoha, Brian Asava Mtange, Elen V. Petrosyan, Celestine Mridul Purification, Susan M. Wanjau and Merriman Christopher Zajac.

Associate of Applied Science
Timothy Lee Armour, Eugene D. Athanasion, Kimberley A. Brewer, Robinson K. Chege, Willie J. Crowder, Yo-Hung G. Huang, William M. Martin, Todd A. McGuire, Shelley L. Meggersee, Margaret H. Ng-Chee, Michael W. Patterson, Shontel M. Penny, Beverly A. Powell, Chad Darnell Rector, Stacey LeeAyn Rookstool, Heather R. Synan, Kevin A. Thomas, Michael R. Townsend, Roxanne Townsend and David Paul Wetherington.