Collin College Logo
More Than 540 Named To CCCCD's Dean's List



More Than 540 Named To CCCCD's Dean's List

January 9, 2004 - The following students were named to the Fall 2003 Dean's List. To qualify for this particular distinction, each student must take a minimum of 12 credit hours of coursework and in that coursework, maintain an overall grade-point average of between 3.5 and 3.99.

ALLEN
Richard Armendariz, Rebekah Atchley, Emily Claire Bennett, D'anna R. Beshirs, Jamie Lynn, Bruchan, Jared Alan Chavira, Jennifer A. Cwagenberg, Valerie Nichole Edwards, Kristi Nicole Esposito, Mykenna E. Frank, Thomas O. Garrad, Casey Layne Gold, Erica Lyn Matern Guagliardi, Courtney Lane Harris, Lori Imig, Katarzyna Kolcz-Formella, Justin James Lemons, Russell Turner Morris, Arzie K. Odza, Julie A. Olree, Karen S. Ortman, Matthew Lee Pilgrim, Amanda M. Pixley, Timothy Franklin Price, Jessi L. Schaub, Elaina Diane Shanahan, Virendar S. Tanwar, Steven Charles Tedder, Olivia Susanne Todaro, Amanda Renee Whitlock, Cindy R. Whitney, James E. Wilder, Mary K. Wilder, Sarah Mae Wilwert and Yun Zhu

ANNA
James L. Bryant, Ioana D. Halsted and Matthew Ryan Roberts

BLUE RIDGE
Sara Ann Reising

CARROLLTON
Eric J. Croucher, Jana J. Ellis, Aubrey L. Flanigan, Cherl Ann Hoskins, Michael Edward McDaniel, Debra Ruth Nicholson, Brent Parker, Kristen Michelle Watson, Melisa M. Watson and Robert Andrew Weis

CELESTE
Chandra Dawn Compton and Tommy Blake Hite

CELINA
Nancy K. Foust, Janice M. Hester, Joshua Cooper Morgan and Candice Rian Thurmon

CORSICANA
Kenji Miyajima

DALLAS
Anshalika Bakhotskaya, Shannon Nicole Betz, Orkida Bleta, London Michelle Byars, Joshua Andrew Carlton, John M. Cole, Elena Victorovna Cone, Layla Swann D'Entremont, Stephanie Marie Dickson, Stephanie L. Dixon, Erica N. Feurt, Janis L. Herrera, Stephanie Renae Huck, Richard Mwangi Kabutha, Mainah Gathu Kaigi, Monty Wayne Leaf, Diana L. Matuszak, Alice W. Mbarire, Zegbe Desiree Adeline Nguessan, Daniel Munymabu Njenga, Kevin J. Parnella, Shira Hedva Rom, Juli Royston, Jessica R. Van Schoonhoven, Brian A. Vo, Crystal Celeste Wheeler, Lori G. Wolfe and Michelle Dianne Young

DENTON
Pamela Jean Veltman

FAIRVIEW
Anthony Lawrence Petriccione

FARMERS BRANCH
Amber A. Bordelon

FARMERSVILLE
Gabriela M. Coplen, Stephanie D. Fudge, Jamie Leigh Jensen, Russell A. Shields and Robert A. Wallace

FLOWER MOUND
James Murray Dougherty, Ashly T. Gallo and Tyler M. Southard

FORNEY
Aaron T. Hann

FRISCO
Matthew Douglas Akers, Christina M. Austin, Ronald Wayne Beaty, Jennifer L. Bertrand, Wesley Allen Bomar, Chi Hao Chen, Robert N. Clothier, Kelley F. Crews, Thomas R. Davis, Jr., Margaret Mary Gajewski, Elizabeth Garcia, Justin Laurence Goodman, Casey W. Gornstein, Jessica Ann Hale, Andrew Ince Jr., James P. Jenkins, Matthew Wayne Junell, Gabino Espinoza Mata, Bridgette Michelle Mullally, Jennifer Marie Nelson, Kathryn Leighann Nesmith, Olesya Oleynik, Kristy Marie Pecina, Tiffany Elizabeth Pope, Aida S. Rodriguez, Rosa I. Rodriguez, Noelle Rene Russo, Beau B. Scroggins, Brittney Stone, Jerimiah J. Stone, Tooba Subhan, Margaret E. Swisher, Sharecker Thomas, Julianne Alicia Tripp, Gaylord Crawford Vaughan, III, Ashley G. Wood and Yaozheng Zhang

GAINESVILLE
Miles Travis McColly

GARLAND
Megan R. Barnes, Benjamin Daniel Bristow, Angela Leigh Hardwick, Stephen Ferrall Hurley, Christopher Aaron Lace, Theresa M. Mangum, Ian C. McNeny, George Itotia Ndungu, John H. Nguyen, Oluwatosin E. Oyedele, Wagner Danino Salgueiro, Joshua David Tharp, Leslie Kay Wegner, Mark A. Wilson and Christina Nicole Wisner

GREENVILLE
Chad Alan Blackshear and Magan Lane Norton

GUNTER
Patricia M. Jaresh

HEATH
Chad Michael Leeuw

HIGHLAND VILLAGE
Richard M. Maresca

IRVING
Sulayman Janneh

JOSEPHINE
Twila D. Wilson

LAKE KIOWA
Sarah Lynn Kersten

LAVON
Kari N. Carr

LEONARD
Julio Cesar Salas

LEWISVILLE
David N. Barnes and Jeffrey C. Foster

LITTLE ELM
Anthony M. Davis and Patrick J. LaFontaine

LUBBOCK
Casey E. Garrett

LUCAS
Sara Jean-LeGow Johns, Haylee Richelle Rigdon, Jessica R. Williams and Timothy Martin Zander

MARSHALL
Melissa D. Wiley

McKINNEY
Greg James Adams, Amanda E. Allen, Bree Barton, Perla O. Bitar, Rosanna M. Borowiec, Jessica Irene Bowers, Angelina Celoni, Anglea Dawn Clampitt, Phillip Bertrand Corrigan, Malgorzata Dabrowska, Richard John Daniel, Ryan T. Delaire, Arielle N. Eaton, Jillian Nicole Edwards, David Spurgeon Feiser, Jose Fernandez, Tara Lynn Garcia, Rachel Anne Gereaux, Parisa Ghaseminejad, Ian B. Gibbs, Ashley Danielle Gordon, Alyessa N. Haubrich, Theresa Lynn Herbst, Merry A. Hickson, Kelly N. Hiltz, Kimberly Ann Hofmeister, Jessica A. Hunt, Michelle Rene Jackson, Cesar A. Jimenez, Josh Kemp, Bryan S. Kile, Stephanie G. Lewey, Joseph C. Lundblade, Richard Andrew Mastroianni, Kristi M. McNurlen, Jessica Christine Miller, Ashley Diane Mounger, Darrell G. Mounger, II, Karissa Leanne Norfleet, James Timothy Polchowski, Holly Marie Rigby, Jessica Dian Robertson, Salvador Rodriguez, Katye D. Rutledge, Maria Danielle Salinas, Jennifer Ann Sammons, Mary J. Sharp, Krystal Danay Shuttlesworth, Jason Mark Sims, Laura Angelica Solis, Stacy R. Spagnolog, Thomas John Stuenzi, Robert D. Turner, James A. Ulch, Michelle Rachelle Valdez, Shawn Weibley, Cody L. Wells, Misty Michelle Wood, Adam Todd Ziegler and Frederick Joseph Zimmerman

MELISSA
Shanna L. Jenkins

MESQUITE
Erin Brooke Ashford, Rebecca A. Carter and Angela N. Heironimus

MURPHY
Andrea Marie Faria, Arin Michelle Hague, Areeg K. Ismael, David M. Lauritsen, Maygan M. McKool and Adam J. Meyer

NEVADA
Catherine R. McMillen

PARKER
Francois E. Pinard and Jean M. Pinard

PLANO
Kyle N. Abel, Golrokh Adhamy, Cryston Michael Adkins, Line Ahnstrom, Ahmad Al-Amine, Armando J. Aluicio, Eric Earl Anderson, Ambereen Ansari, Barikat Aruna, Nagraj Arya, Sherlyn J. Baker, Clarke R. Baldwin, Alexis B. Baptista, Vickie Marie Barry, Craig Matthew Batch, Derrick S. Berry, Lavanya Sai Kumar Bhenderu, Matt S. Binns, Tameka Darlene Black, John A. Blessing, Michael Anthony Boone, Richard Wayne Borge, Theresa Maurene Bowles, Lisa A. Britt, Casey Aaron Bowman, Jarrod Nathan Brock, Olivier Bueno, Kylee M. Burwinkel, James Patrick Casey, Giana L. Casiano, Leandra Lynn Casper, Jenny F. Castillo Fernandez, Rabie Marwan Chabayta, Amber Janelle Chalmers, Jessie Shu-Hsiu Chang, Loretta Coterill Cheek, Yaching Chen, Andrew P. Chloupek, Emily R. Choga, Hui-Chun Chou, James Emory Christian, IV, Catherine R. Cione, Mary Elizabeth Coker, Dennis Robert Coleman, Maria Isabel Belmar Cordonnier, Monica M. Corkran, Carolyn A. Cosentino, Rachel M. Cox, Patrick Alan Crissey, Kimberly Dee Cutter, Sameer Dada, Cale Lee Dingman, Liem Thanh Dinh, Kenneth Thomas Drake, Jill Lindsey Dreiling, Marc E. Duke, Kelly L. Ellis, Lance K. Ellis, Scott B. Ellis, Nicholas M. Enwright, Courtney J. Ernst, Joseph B. Esposito, Rachel R. Evans, Erik R. Ewing, David Hunter Fallin, Botan S. Fattah, Sarah Elaine Ferguson, John M. Fritsche, Myra M. Fuller, Racheal M. Fullerton, John Andrew Gatzlaff, Sharee L. Glendenning, Krista A. Godbee, Zachary Gordon Grant, Melissa D. Grosh, Andrew James Hamilton, Heather L. Hardiman, Sean M. Harrison, James A. Hatfield, Derrick G. Hayes, Melissa R. Heintz, Jasmine Rose Henderson, Nathan B. Herron, Christina Joy Hickman, Maria Isabel Hincapie, Aylyffe A. Hines S, Kelley R. Hoffman, Emily B. Hollingsworth, Matthew S. Hoover, Sarah E. Howard, Amber L. Howell, Kevin Vinh Hua, Alexander Pham Huynh, Gina Elizabeth Jacobs, Amal Jarbou, Derek James Jeremiah, Christyn A. Johnson, Sean M. Johnson, Victoria A. Jordan, Mona M. Kamal, Danielle E. Keen, Jennifer L. Kershaw, Andrea Michelle Key, David L. Klotz, Svetlana Kopansky, Dunia Korous, Chin Wing Kwok, Wai-Yin Lau, Donald James Lawrence, Sokaribo G. Lawson-Jack, Andrew A. Lenox, Elizebeth J. Lewis, Anna F. Liston, Qiang Liu, Samuel G. Lo, Rong Luan, Brandy L. Luttrell, Julie D. Mabry, Michael Machanick, Jeffrey M. MacQueen, Sameera Mahomed, Victoria L. Mansir, Doug Marburger W., Cassandra Christine Marquez, Robret Earl Marzett, Jr., Mir Kamyar Maserrat, Robert A. Matia, Michelle Marie Melancon, Ashley L. Melson, Mark Roberts Midgley, Christina B. Miller, McKay J. Moline, Kyla Megann Molnar, Mandi L. Montgomery, Gregory D. Moore, Sheena Renee Moore, Paul A. Morris, Lorraine B. Mua, George Karumwa Mwangi, Festim Naci, Neeraja Nare, Aydin Nazmi, Harvey C. Ng, Ruth M. Ngethe, Joseck Macharia Njoka, Ilaria Valentina Oberholtzer, Kalissa Marie Officer, Daryll S. Park, Joseph D. Parkin, Ajay Kanti Patel, Akshay Raj Patel, Jessica R. Paulson, Ilanit Ally Peer, Cheryl D. Pender, Jorge Alberto Perez-Salazar, Michael Christopher Peritore, Erin Phalon, Ashley N. Piepenbrok, Jena Elise Ponsford, Widodo Santhya Prayogo, Sarah M. Prim, Farhan M. Quamar, Ameera A. Ragheb, Syed Shadman Rahim, Matthew Hollis Ramsey, Kelsey E. Reed, Emmi Ann Reeves, Dustin John Reuber, Seyed Kamran Reypour, Laleh Razaie, Marcia R. Robertson, Claudia Maria Romero, Jovita Rosemarie, Wade T. Ryan, Theresa Chiao Sasser, Audre Kathryn Schantz, Dana Schultz, Andrew D. Schumann, Dennis W. Scullion, Mehreen Shaikh, Justin R. Shapley, Chia-Chien Shaw, Sage Marie Shaw, Kirsten L. Simons, Robert P. Smiley, Ashley Renee Smoots, Kian Sowti, Ashley C. Stevens, Casey Adele Struble, James Alan Stutler, Ivy M. Sutton, Stephanie N. Thies, Timothy Michael Threlfall, Tilahun Assegid Tilahun, Timothy N. Tipton, Kadidiatou Traore, Ivette Trevizo, James Trinh, Angela Michele Ullrich, Cristina A. Valencia, Claudia Patricia Vanegas, Aliqueria C. Vaz, Wendy K. Vega, Stephen E. Vitasek, Aleksander Volfson, Erin E. Warnick, Victoria L. Watson, Kiala Wells, Brian J. Wheeler, Vanessa D'Ann White, Rebecca A. Whitefoot, Danielle S. Wilkins, Nicole Charee Wilkins, Lee N. Williams, Benjamin Charles Windsor, Melissa Danielle Winter, Xin Wu, Zwan-Fin Wu, Jing Kai Xu and Agnei Regine Yede

PRINCETON
Chris L. Biggs, Donovan Lavan Bone, Jennifer Kay Douglas, Justin Evan Stroup, Gary William Trammel, II and Myra Vera

PROSPER
Melissa A. McGill

RICHARDSON
Kwan Cheung, David W. Conger, Aika Nyangara Gatungo, Jennifer Simcha Golman, Ashley M. Guilfoil, Stephanie Marylouise Kelley, John Steven Manouel, Teresa J. Mlcak, Jamie Michael Newbury, Irene Pospelova, Deborah J. Shaw, Amy R. Shiring, Fred C. Siika, Rachel M. Tomlinson, Xingang Wang and Sean G. Ward

ROCKWALL
Logan A. Bleasdale, Jeffrey Lindley Brasier, John P. Cook, Megan N. Folk, Jennifer D. Helm, Deveri Johnson and S. Sarah Francis Morott

ROWLETT
Stephanie M. Banks, Margo Elyse Hodge and Christopher Shaun Smith

ROYSE CITY
Joshua T. Lewis

SACHSE
Justin W. Bitner, Lindsey Marie Flowers, Tiffany B. Puckett, Brian Le Vandeputte and Courtney Louise Young

SHERMAN
Jordana Belzater Hudson

SUNNYVALE
Caroline B. Asay

SWEETWATER
Austin W. Hendricks

THE COLONY
Cody Lee Andrews, Liana M. Banales, Luke Daniel Christie, Ashley Diane Cooper, Jeffery P. Ding, Sheila L. Dunn, Carolyn B. Herzig, Julie A. Heus, Audrey Louise Langford, Robert B. Marteny, Daniel John McCarville, Marta Nataly Rubio, Brandon K. Sachse, Justin Aaron Smith, Siulan B. Thomas, Sophia Ayanna Thomas and Brianna Gail Wright

TRENTON
Ryan P. Robinson