Collin College Logo
More Than 365 Named To CCCCD's President's List



More Than 365 Named To CCCCD's President's List

January 9, 2004 - The following students were named to the Fall 2003 President's List. To qualify for this particular distinction, each student must take a minimum of 12 credit hours of coursework and in that coursework, maintain a perfect 4.0 (A) grade-point average.

ALLEN
Contessa Ansari , Djeinabou Bah, Kevin Norris Bass, Jeffrey Robert Briggs, Alicia B. Clark, James D. Coatney, Rebecca D. Crake, Jennifer Hesser Farrington, Anna Elizabeth Farris, Christine E. Fasolino, Renee C. Fasolino, Mahzad Habibi-Nasab, Cheryl Hindman, Nicholas A. Kviatkofsky, James A. Lecheler, Charlsye L. May, Meghan Kathleen McKern, Megan L. Moran, Elizabeth Michelle Nagy, Van K. Nguyen, Karrissa A. Norris, Sheena Marie Olsson, Vincent H. Phan, Kurt T. Smith, Angela Gloria Sollars, Adrienne Renee Stephens, Brenna Rhea Stephenson, Natalia Swiatek-Ayyar, Kathrene Anna Tajnert, Vanessa J. Testoni, Shelly Vines, Christi Wells, Deborah K. Whitsitt, Frederick Wiedner, Matt L. Wilson and Timothy Wiseman

ANNA
Alta J. Gleason
Christy Danette Stevenson

BLUE RIDGE
Marty Ann Nevil

CANTON
Clint W. Walker

CARROLLTON
Kristen A. Allen, Andrew J. Bean, Deana P. Bell, Lesley A. Brooks, Kori R. Callison, Stacey Renee Francis, Charlene Alice Hillebrand, Loni R. Lambeth, Shanna Large, Cherlyn S. Olsen, Purvang J. Patel, Sanober Lalji Patel, Robert H. Scarborough and Joann Washeck

CEDAR HILL
Marc P. Rossini

CELESTE
Barry D. Compton

CELINA
Mariah Renee Anderson, Jeanetta Lee Byrd, Danica E. McKee, Teresa G. McKee, Stephen L. Swan and Mary Evelyn Thompson

COPPELL
James Barrett Burden

COPPER CANYON
Stephanie M. Long

DALLAS
Sera Ahlawat, Alexander Alba, Jason Barber, Camille N. Bryant, Kish L. Carlton, Celine Colin, Laurie Hayman, Alexis Nicole Holmes, Matthew M. House, Janina C. Jack, Priyanka Jain, Olga Jasina, Yanina Kohut, Jane Monica Leader, Jared A. MacDonald, Juan Cristobal Moreno, Tom Ogada Oyugi, Richard Scott, Cheok-I Shum, Vijaya Thota, Denise VonHusen, Sarah R. Wise and Omid Zareei

DENTON
Atul Wadhawan

FARMERS BRANCH
Ashley Michelle Cox

FLOWER MOUND
Maria L. Allen

FORNEY
Robert S. Ainsworth

FRISCO
Ryan D. Adascheck, Brandi N. Allman, Brittany T. Armstrong, Ashley Loree Autrey, Cassandra Bellovich, Reginald R. Bradshaw II, Christopher Guy Burt, Loren Elizabeth Cooksey, Zoher Husamuddin Dawoodbhai, Samantha Dennington, Steffanie A. Gilbreath, Veronica M. Gold, Franklin R. Howell, Nicolas Clayton Knotts, Andreza Ciliana Kurgan, Chae Eun Lee, Andrea S. Lundsgaarde, Marcos Mavromaras, Ressa A. McCray, Lisa R. McMaster, Jennifer Lynn Metcalf, Kyle Parsons, Naomi Perry, Amy C. Phillips, Dusty Brandon Pierce, Karen Elise Prince, Leslie Anne Rathbun, Benjamin David Ross, Lauretta Kay Shokler, Adrienne Ruth Siefers, Kimberly Lynn Stout, Cathy C. Toups, Thanh Phoung Thuy Vo, Stacie Renee West, Myles Ashton Williams and LaTonya M. Woodhouse

FORT WORTH
Daniel P. Goode

GARLAND
Robert Carlton Adams, Brandon T. Baker, Brian E. Hale, Melinda K. Harvey, Jon-Michael Jordan, Shawn Robert McCorkle, Daniel Evan Thorne, Robert J. Williams and Tyler W. Withrow

GREENVILLE
Austin David Coleman
Bryan H. Skinner

HEATH
Chase A. Randolph

IRVING
C
had J. Cunningham
Armandi Moeharam

KAUFMAN
Krystal Brook Hallums

KILGORE
William D. Price

LAKEWOOD VILLAGE
Joseph N. Lisenbee

LEONARD
Aubrianne Margaret Killgo

LEWISVILLE
Joshua D. Doyle, Alan J. Robb and Corinna P. Taylor

LITTLE ELM
Isreal Joshua
T. Seaman

LUCAS
Brian J. Zadorozny

McKINNEY
Anise Cherie Antley, Adele Bailey, Melissa E. Bird, Nicholas B. Bober, Dan K. Brandon, Brandon Brooks, Delcina Reneh Caskey, Brittany E. Casteel, Stephanie C. Chavez, Karlee E. Crawford, Adam W. Daley, Teresa M. Flores, Stephanie Lee Gross, Diana Yuridia Huggins, Ashley Michelle Jackson, Lori Beth Janise, Marina M. Jarvis, Mitchell E. Kanter, Leticia Khosama, Donna Dianne Kimbrough, Thuy Thi-Thu Le, Travis Andrew Mays, Yumiko Miyajima, Christopher R. Nichols, Teresa K. Phan, Melissa G. Prather, Ashley T. Reavis, Juan Sauceda Rodriguez, Liv M. Sacher, Tyler Brian Shade, Brandon Michael Stoker, Caroline A. Stokes, Jamie Ann Sutherland, Almaz Telahun, Andrea R. Throop, Laura Warren, Charlie Arlene Weems and Alina Michelle Wright

MELISSA
Cathie Linn Mercer

MESQUITE
Sandra Kociute

MURPHY
Jacyn Ann Meyer

PARKER
Nampoung Brady

PLANO
Jose A. Agana, Angela J. Alexander, Catalin C. Alupoaicei, Leanne Beynon, Debbi K. Black, Xiaoai Bo, James P. Bollengier, Jennifer Marie Brown, H. Allen Bryant, Meredith N. Case, Andrei P. Cervantes, Jeffery Y. Cheng, Rhonda Chirafisi, Brandon James Christeson, Gary R. Church, Melinda C. Churchill, Shellie Rae Closson, Sarah Cox-Davis, Donna Lorraine Cuervo, Gesina E. Cuvi, Veronica De La Cruz, Kathryn M. Delashmutt, Abdel K. Diawara, Michael Philip Donohue, Binta Fhatim Dosso, Parya Etebari, Ashley A. Fleck, April Kaye Fletcher, Shyla J. Frazier, Christina A. French, Jhonnatan Garduno, Anna C. Godbold, Su L. Goh, Melissa Christina Grant, Karen Marie Hall, Silvia Harkristamara, Wilmot Lafayette Harmon Jr., Toshiko Hartung, Jennifer R. Hartz, Shannon Renee Hathaway, Warren Matthew Heaviside, Matthew John Heilman, Grant W. Helmreich, Nadine Hennig, Jessica M. Hickey, Robert J. Hollingsworth, Cara L. Holmes, Bonnie A. Hopson, Brandon Cleighton Howell, Amine Idrissi, Kathryn E. Johanon, Jessica C. Johnson, Amanda Michelle Jones, Monica Jones, I-Chen Jow, Douyere Marc Katele-Kone, Yves-Eric Kignonfol Katele-Kone, Colin P. Kennedy, Naushin A. Khusroo, Deeba Korous, Sherilynn M. Lai, Katherine Elizabeth Lamb, Arlyna Capati Lange, Steven V. Lipnick, Brandy D. Loeffler, Angela M. Luithle, Mandi L. Mazey, Donald Jacob McQuade, Aparna Menon, Ashumi Pradeep Merchant, Tracie Jun Miller, Maurie Ann Moline, Angelica Montejano, Bria C. Mott, Christopher Mutke, Netsayi Ndaku, Esther Ndunge Ndambuki, Ronald Arthur Newton Jr., Ngoc T. Nguyen, Tuan Anh Nguyen, Sofia Ortiz, Rosalie Carol Ouellette, David Scott Owen, Gerhard Posch, Anna Carissa Ray, Vijnana R. Reddigari, Jeanette Ann Reese, Jennifer P. Salmon, Terese M. Samaniego, Shahina Shad, Mehdi Shafiezadeh, Farshad Sharifzadeh, Rabindra Raj Sharma, Katy E. Short, Cheryl Dawn Slayton, Kyle Jeffrey Smith, Nancy F. Smith, Gayle Ann Southerland, Layton Sumpter, Sze-Hui Tan, Amanda E. Taylor, Nicholas Ryan Thompson, Belen Assegid Tilahun, Thao T. Tran, Adam C. Tyra, Sharva Vasavada, Laura Villanueva, Emily Elisabeth Walker, Sharon D. Ward, Jonathan Richard Watson, Saralea Suzanne West, Jamie D. Wigley, Muk Fung Wong, Emily Lynn Woodward, David Linden Wright, Jie Xu, Ming Yang, Jennifer Nicole Yapp, Tyler Preston Yates, Charlotte A. Young, Sunitha M. Zaki and Beckie Lynn Zoeller-Bowers

PRINCETON
Rachel Liane Burroughs, Anna M. Enns, Jelena Opancina, Benjamin David Seekamp

PROSPER
Amanda Jane Poupart

QUINLAN
Megan L. Todd

RICHARDSON
Tedra L. Ault, Amy R. Bocardo, Victoria C. Groves, Shaina Z. Jaffer, Mehreen Kouser, Pui Yi Mak, Isabella M. Mantel, Pamela L. Salvador, Sarah Baylee Schoel, Leslie G. Stephenson, Robert L. Taylor and Lindsey F. Vandiver

ROCKWALL
Katherine F. Burnett, Christy D. Holcomb, Gregory D. Massey and Kris Gennifer Quan

ROWLETT
Chad B. Chadwick and Melody J. Chastain

SACHSE
Matthew T. Collins, Kamron E. Ewing, Emilee M. Head and Rhonda K. Snyder

SHERMAN
Melinda Kay Robertson

THE COLONY
Steven Dru Bolen, Garrett Christopher Curtin, Tiffany R. Floyd, Katherine Grace Kipgen, Pierre Nicole Krause and Robin Jaye Regan

VAN ALSTYNE
Lydia Ann Fletcher and Michelle D. Speed

WYLIE
Amanda Blankenship, Chett Carpenter, Meredith J. Daffron, Daniel Nathan Dillow, Misty Angelica Gilmore and Curtis J. Hill