Collin College Logo
Students Named to Collin's President's List

STUDENTS NAMED TO COLLIN'S PRESIDENT'S LIST

June 3, 2005 - The following students were named to the Spring 2005 President's List at Collin County Community College District (Collin). To qualify for this distinction, each student earned a minimum of 12 credit hours of coursework and maintained a perfect 4.0 (A) grade-point average throughout.

ADDISON

Ashley Beth Marple

ALLEN

Saima Z. Ali, Tempie Jeree Brunson, Casey Ann Camarillo, Alicia B. Clark, Hung Dang, Neda Ebrahimi, Stephen Timothy Fasolino, Jorge L. Gonzalez, Lindsey Ann Green, Linda Halverson, Nafisa Haque, Cheryl Hindman, Madiha Elham Huq, Johnnie David Kirby, Tatyana E. Kuperman, Vanessa Lynn Maxwell, Erika Karin Metzger, Hoang Mai Thi Nguyen,Van K Nguyen, Jeana M. Noorzaie, Kimberlee Ann Parent, Stanislav Sergey Pozmantir, Shari Quintana, Ryan Roy Slicker, Fatemeh Sorooshyari, Angela H. Switzer, Stephanie Rebecca Turpin, Oscar Gerardo Vides and Sarah Mae Wilwert

ANNA

Matthew J. Bynum, Jennifer Anne Hill, Michael D. O'neal and Loribeth Peters

AUBREY

Nathan Alford Klick

AUSTIN

Amy Renee Judd

BLUE RIDGE

Angela Sue Burrow, Esther J. Hulkenberg and Sara Ann Reising

BONHAM

Trisha Lynn Thompson

CARROLLTON

Jennifer Lynn Burke, Aubrey L. Flanigan, Angela Marie Hardy, Jessica A. Hunt, Rebecca Carin Keith and Peter Mosleh

CELINA

Cathy Lynn Robbins

COLBERT

Brian A. Allen

DALLAS

Renee Annette Brown, Abdel K. Diawara, Dana Jane Eubanks, Hoda Ghanizadeh, Sara Kathryn Henderson, Rose Manley Kasrai, Douyere Marc Katele-Kone, Fauzia Khan, Elizabeth Fletcher Lintel, Limin Peng, Kittiporn Pisitkasem, Punnarut Suttasit, Kavitha Tamilmani, Piriya Tangkrong, Aimee Wong and Bin Zhang

DENTON

Stephen L Gibson, Timothy Mackling and Morgan Moria Meyer

FAIRVIEW

Phillip Wayne Farrell Jr., Alison Fayre Mills and Lillian Jane Rose

FARMERSVILLE

Luke Kirtland Andrews, Rhonda Renee Hockett and Cathy Rene Jayroe

FLOWER MOUND

Chase D. Higgs

FRISCO

Matthew Douglas Akers, Scott Robert Alcorn, Brittani Elaine Baesmann, Juan Ramon Batres Jr., Andrew J. Boland, James Dewey Brown, Manuela C. Capusan, Carissa Marie Ciszek, Justin Micheal Coker, Annabelle Nicole Denmark, Benje Feehan, Patricia L. Fernandez, Jonathan Flores, Mahzad Habibi-Nasab, Wendy Spencer Jones, Jessica Hunter McCartney, Liana Marie McWhorter, Ashley Nicole Niewinski, Courtney Michelle Ott, Asanka D. Perera, Elen V. Petrosyan, Michael Edward Register, Garland Dennis Roberts, John Robert Sommers, Michael Lewis Swan, Kandice Lee Tellinghuisen, Nathan Eugene Waddell, Stacie Renee West, Amy Dawn Williams and Amanda S. Yanski

FT. WORTH

Anthony D. Austin and Daniel P. Goode

GARLAND

Ethel Lashaun Jones, Fung Len Leung, David Eugene Lormor, Nadia A. Moula, John H Nguyen and Chelsea Renee Roberts

GREENVILLE

Kristine I Allen

GUNTER

Sheri Michele Smith

KAUFMAN

Krystal Brook Hallums

LAVON

Matthew Howard Harris and Cheri Marie Lail

LEWISVILLE

Robert Paul Pittman

LITTLE ELM

Mary Ann Herbel, Quincy Maurice Jones and Anthony James Owens

LUCAS

Amy Beth Coffman, Charles Steven Keltner and Brian J. Zadorozny

MCKINNEY

Greg James Adams, Zachary James Alexander, Nicholas Anthony Argentiero,Adele Bailey, James Joseph Bonds, Rebecca Victoria Burke,Christina Jean Childers, David Randall Coffey, Loring James Dodge,Courtney J. Ellice, Geoffrey Douglas Ferguson IV, Daniel Allan Franklin,Jennifer Rebecca Infante, Ashley Michelle Jackson, Vanessa Kerri Jurestovsky,William Walter Knight II, Fnu Lindawati, William Dean Loftin, Mantan Kajih Luma, Michael Thomas Maloy, Kendra Lynn McComb, John Morgan Mosby, Jesus Manuel Nieto, Julie Carol Oliver, Zuzana Pancikova, Alain Dominic Pentony, Alan Michael Pollak, Amanda Lee Poteet, Tyler Brian Shade, Nicholas Phillip Trujillo, Ashley Alysse Veatch, Amber Brooke Vickroy,Geoffrey James Waguespack, Mikael Anthony Walters, Robert Clayton Williams, Zoila Amanda Wolfe, Nicole T. Wolferd, Alina Michelle Wright and Frederick Joseph Zimmerman

MELISSA

Christen Elissa Hebert, Belinda Nail, William D Price,

MORGAN TOWN, WV

Leah Wagithi Gecheo

MURPHY

Luca Fornari, Yovita Iskandar, Margaret Elisabeth Malone and Yat Weng Sean Ng

PARKER

Katherine Anne Savino

PLANO

Weston Grant Abrams, Oloruntola Adegun Ajayi, Melissa Alarcon, Uttam Ban, Lyndon A Bartlett, Brian Henry Bates, Ashlee Michelle Benson, David Anthony Bowles, Timothy Arthur Brown, Jennifer A. Burnside, Jennifer Lynn Cady, Yoke Fun Chan, Steven Chen, Melina T. Chew, Brandon James Christeson, Jessica Corrales, Tiffany D. Crabtree, Anne R. Davis, Andre R. De Avillez, Binta Fhatim Dosso, Audrey A. Dow-Castleman, Emily Elizabeth Duc,Bryan Hall Dunbar, Elizabeth Anne Eichenlaub, Kelly L Ellis, Tyler Scott Engebretson, Melissa Lauren Enyart, Diane Elizabeth Eubank, Victoria K. Fain, Botan S Fattah, Miranda Suzanne Fleming, Nicholas Jose Flores, Crystal Lashawn Ford, Ashley Jean Franco, Kenneth M. Friesenhahn, Gregory A. Garbuz, Wendy Jan Garland, Su Lin Goh, Timothy Edward Griffin, Devin Scott Guilliams, Gunjan Gupta, Mary Guadalupe Gutierrez, Kellye Rebecca Hargett, Elaine Kimberly Hernandez, Neil Ryan Herskowitz, Robert Ryan Howard, Adrian Ion, Asha Jairamdas, Jennifer Kae Johnson, Lara Nichole Johnson, Lauren Ashley Kephart, Andrea Michelle Key, Orit Malca Kidron, Kouakou Prevost Kla, Luther Dasson Knipe, Rachel Suzanne Lamb, Patrick J. Langton, Zachary Hayden Leary, Shih-Chun Lee,Steven Todd Lerner, Debra A. Lloyd, Alex Lorrain-Hill, Liisa Carol Lugli, Tonya N Malek, Shreejan Manandhar, Celeste Abigail Mendoza, Kyle Scott Miller, Maurie Ann Moline, Paul A Morris, Rufaro Tildah Nyakudya, Kara Alexis Olson, Siddharth Jayanti Patel, Stephen D. Peacock, Timothy Piegat, Jeanette Ann Reese, Thomas Christopher Renner, Christina Janell C. Rilloraza, Michael James Robinson, Pamela Elaine Royal, Audre Kathryn Schantz, John P. Scheetz, Seth C. Schnelle, Louis H. Schwartz, Farshad Sharifzadeh, Michelle R. Simms, Jurgen Daniel Simons, Chi-Hin D Siu, Allison Baxter Smith, Iain Richard Strathern, Erin Courtney Sullivan, Layton Sumpter, Patrick Lynn Taylor, Belen Assegid Tilahun, Tilahun Assegid Tilahun, Andrew Ryan Tolle, Duyen Lanvalena Tong, Carlos Arnaldo Valera, Huarcaya, Justin Ray Vandenberg, Romy Vandervelden, John K Varkey, Dana Candice Vissers, Shelly Rue Walters, Megan Weeks, Mary Louise Whirley, Jessica Courtney Wilkins and Megan Therese Zellefrow

PRINCETON

Stuart McLeod Michnick, Rachael Ann Cummings, Dawn Jordon Sanders, Kristen Yvonne Vogel and Joanna Beth Lagasse

PROSPER

Maggy Minner Croxville, Andrea Michelle Devitt, Amy Leann Samuels and Cathlene Stang

RICHARDSON

Sheena Sarah Abraham, Kelly Kathleen Clark, Kimberley Michelle Cooper, Shannon Di-Anne Crawford, Anna Reed Cummings, Tatia Edwards, Andrew Jarett Foy, Erin Marie Lands, Landin Warren Linscomb, Isabella M. Mantel, Raed J. Mustafa, Phuong Thanh Nguyen, Perren James Reilley, Vijay John Richard and James P. Smith

ROCKWALL

Terry L. Givens, Jennifer Lynn Matson

ROWLETT

Karla Nicole Burks

SACHSE

Ashley Christian Edwards, Kamron E. Ewing, Kristi Leigh Gable and Michelle Garaudy Nelson

SAINT PAUL

Gretchen Lee Kiani

SHERMAN

Robin Lynne Evans

THE COLONY

John Elwin Barksdale, Julia C. El Chami, Gabrielle A-K. Daynes Estes, Tiffany R Floyd, Glen Allen Harris, Katherine Grace Kipgen, Richard Angelo Leos, Hillary Lynn Mueller, Rebekah Jo Shumway, Justin Aaron Smith and Denae Reanne Townzen

WYLIE

Maureen Nonyelum Arum, Nicole Marie Corn, Joshua Matthew Hills, Ines Kornelia Koessl-Timm, Melissa Christine Nagel, Kseniya Victorovna Parakhina, Dava Stephanie Rabb

OTHER CITIES

Heather Lynn Allen, Jennifer Ranae Carroll, Rachel Elizabeth Kelly, Juan Cristobal Moreno, Deline Mutodza, Andrea R. Self, Zikani Vectis Grant and Melissa Danielle Winter

Collin College serves more than 46,000 credit and continuing education students annually and offers more than 100 degree and certificate programs. The only public college in the county, Collin College is a partner to business, government and industry, providing customized training and work force development.